desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hastings to Moulsecoomb

Mon 2018-10-22 08:15

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Hastings to Moulsecoomb
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
SouthernOre08:40209:45BrightonCalling points
ArrDep
Ore08:36
Hastings08:3908:40
St Leonards Warrior Square08:4308:43
Bexhill08:5008:50
Eastbourne09:0509:11
Polegate09:1809:18
Glynde09:2709:27
Lewes09:3309:33
Falmer09:4009:41
Moulsecoomb09:4509:45
Brighton09:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHastings08:53210:15BrightonCalling points
ArrDep
Hastings08:53
St Leonards Warrior Square08:5608:56
Bexhill09:0309:03
Collington09:0609:06
Cooden Beach09:0909:09
Normans Bay09:1309:13
Pevensey Bay09:1609:16
Pevensey & Westham09:1909:19
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:2309:24
Eastbourne09:2809:37
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:4109:42
Polegate09:4609:47
Berwick (Sussex)09:5209:52
Glynde09:5709:57
Lewes10:0310:03
Falmer10:1010:11
Moulsecoomb10:1510:15
Brighton10:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHastings10:00411:14BrightonCalling points
ArrDep
Hastings10:00
St Leonards Warrior Square10:0310:04
Bexhill10:1010:11
Pevensey & Westham10:1910:19
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:2410:25
Eastbourne10:2910:38
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:4210:42
Polegate10:4710:47
Berwick (Sussex)10:5210:52
Lewes11:0111:03
Falmer11:1011:10
Moulsecoomb11:1411:14
Brighton11:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHastings11:00212:14BrightonCalling points
ArrDep
Hastings11:00
St Leonards Warrior Square11:0311:04
Bexhill11:1011:11
Pevensey & Westham11:1911:19
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:2411:25
Eastbourne11:2911:38
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:4211:42
Polegate11:4711:47
Berwick (Sussex)11:5211:52
Lewes12:0112:03
Falmer12:1012:10
Moulsecoomb12:1412:14
Brighton12:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHastings12:00213:14BrightonCalling points
ArrDep
Hastings12:00
St Leonards Warrior Square12:0312:04
Bexhill12:1012:11
Pevensey & Westham12:1912:19
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:2412:25
Eastbourne12:2912:38
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:4212:42
Polegate12:4712:47
Berwick (Sussex)12:5212:52
Lewes13:0113:03
Falmer13:1013:10
Moulsecoomb13:1413:14
Brighton13:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHastings13:00214:14BrightonCalling points
ArrDep
Hastings13:00
St Leonards Warrior Square13:0313:04
Bexhill13:1013:11
Pevensey & Westham13:1913:19
Hampden Park (Sussex)13:2413:25
Eastbourne13:2913:38
Hampden Park (Sussex)13:4213:42
Polegate13:4713:47
Berwick (Sussex)13:5213:52
Lewes14:0114:03
Falmer14:1014:10
Moulsecoomb14:1414:14
Brighton14:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHastings14:00215:14BrightonCalling points
ArrDep
Hastings14:00
St Leonards Warrior Square14:0314:04
Bexhill14:1014:11
Pevensey & Westham14:1914:19
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:2414:25
Eastbourne14:2914:38
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:4214:42
Polegate14:4714:47
Berwick (Sussex)14:5214:52
Lewes15:0115:03
Falmer15:1015:10
Moulsecoomb15:1415:14
Brighton15:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHastings14:55216:14BrightonCalling points
ArrDep
Hastings14:55
St Leonards Warrior Square14:5814:58
Bexhill15:0515:05
Collington15:0815:08
Cooden Beach15:1115:11
Normans Bay15:1515:15
Pevensey Bay15:1815:18
Pevensey & Westham15:2115:21
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:2515:26
Eastbourne15:3015:38
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:4215:42
Polegate15:4715:47
Berwick (Sussex)15:5215:52
Lewes16:0116:03
Falmer16:1016:10
Moulsecoomb16:1416:14
Brighton16:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..