desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hastings to Moulsecoomb

Sat 2019-02-16 10:57

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Hastings to Moulsecoomb
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th February
SouthernOre11:22212:33BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore11:18
Hastings11:2111:22
St Leonards Warrior Square11:2511:25
Bexhill11:3211:33
Collington11:3511:35
Cooden Beach11:3811:38
Pevensey & Westham11:4511:45
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:5011:50
Eastbourne11:5412:00
Polegate12:0712:07
Lewes12:2012:21
Falmer12:2812:28
Moulsecoomb12:3312:33
Brighton12:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre12:22213:33BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore12:18
Hastings12:2112:22
St Leonards Warrior Square12:2512:25
Bexhill12:3212:33
Collington12:3512:35
Cooden Beach12:3812:38
Pevensey & Westham12:4512:45
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:5012:50
Eastbourne12:5413:00
Polegate13:0713:07
Lewes13:2013:21
Falmer13:2813:28
Moulsecoomb13:3313:33
Brighton13:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre13:22214:33BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore13:18
Hastings13:2113:22
St Leonards Warrior Square13:2513:25
Bexhill13:3213:33
Collington13:3513:35
Cooden Beach13:3813:38
Pevensey & Westham13:4513:45
Hampden Park (Sussex)13:5013:50
Eastbourne13:5414:00
Polegate14:0714:07
Lewes14:2014:21
Falmer14:2814:28
Moulsecoomb14:3314:33
Brighton14:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre14:22215:33BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore14:18
Hastings14:2114:22
St Leonards Warrior Square14:2514:25
Bexhill14:3214:33
Collington14:3514:35
Cooden Beach14:3814:38
Pevensey & Westham14:4514:45
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:5014:50
Eastbourne14:5415:00
Polegate15:0715:07
Lewes15:2015:21
Falmer15:2815:28
Moulsecoomb15:3315:33
Brighton15:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre15:22216:33BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore15:18
Hastings15:2115:22
St Leonards Warrior Square15:2515:25
Bexhill15:3215:33
Collington15:3515:35
Cooden Beach15:3815:38
Pevensey & Westham15:4515:45
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:5015:50
Eastbourne15:5416:00
Polegate16:0716:07
Lewes16:2016:21
Falmer16:2816:28
Moulsecoomb16:3316:33
Brighton16:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre16:22217:33BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore16:18
Hastings16:2116:22
St Leonards Warrior Square16:2516:25
Bexhill16:3216:33
Collington16:3516:35
Cooden Beach16:3816:38
Pevensey & Westham16:4516:45
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:5016:50
Eastbourne16:5417:00
Polegate17:0717:07
Lewes17:2017:21
Falmer17:2817:28
Moulsecoomb17:3317:33
Brighton17:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre17:24218:33BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore17:20
Hastings17:2317:24
St Leonards Warrior Square17:2717:27
Bexhill17:3417:34
Collington17:3717:37
Cooden Beach17:4017:40
Pevensey & Westham17:4617:46
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:5117:51
Eastbourne17:5518:01
Polegate18:0818:08
Lewes18:2018:21
Falmer18:2818:28
Moulsecoomb18:3318:33
Brighton18:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre18:24219:33BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore18:20
Hastings18:2318:24
St Leonards Warrior Square18:2718:27
Bexhill18:3418:34
Collington18:3718:37
Cooden Beach18:4018:40
Pevensey & Westham18:4618:46
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:5118:51
Eastbourne18:5519:01
Polegate19:0819:08
Lewes19:2019:21
Falmer19:2819:28
Moulsecoomb19:3319:33
Brighton19:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..