desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hastings to Moulsecoomb

Sun 2019-05-19 11:16

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Hastings to Moulsecoomb
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
SouthernOre21:17222:34BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore21:14
Hastings21:1721:17
St Leonards Warrior Square21:2021:21
Bexhill21:2721:28
Collington21:3021:30
Cooden Beach21:3321:33
Pevensey & Westham21:4021:40
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:4421:44
Eastbourne21:4921:59
Polegate22:0622:06
Lewes22:1922:23
Falmer22:3022:30
Moulsecoomb22:3422:34
Brighton22:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre22:17223:34BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore22:14
Hastings22:1722:17
St Leonards Warrior Square22:2022:21
Bexhill22:2722:30
Collington22:3222:32
Cooden Beach22:3522:35
Pevensey & Westham22:4222:43
Hampden Park (Sussex)22:4922:49
Eastbourne22:5322:59
Polegate23:0623:06
Lewes23:1923:23
Falmer23:3023:30
Moulsecoomb23:3423:34
Brighton23:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 20th May
SouthernHastings05:53307:11BrightonCalling points
ArrDep
Hastings05:53
St Leonards Warrior Square05:5605:56
Bexhill06:0306:03
Collington06:0606:06
Cooden Beach06:0906:09
Pevensey & Westham06:1506:16
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:2006:21
Eastbourne06:2506:32
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:3606:36
Polegate06:4006:41
Berwick (Sussex)06:4606:46
Glynde06:5106:51
Lewes06:5707:00
Falmer07:0707:07
Moulsecoomb07:1107:12
Brighton07:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre06:37207:44BrightonCalling points
ArrDep
Ore06:33
Hastings06:3606:37
St Leonards Warrior Square06:4006:40
Bexhill06:4706:47
Eastbourne07:0307:09
Polegate07:1607:16
Berwick (Sussex)07:2107:21
Glynde07:2707:27
Lewes07:3207:33
Falmer07:4007:40
Moulsecoomb07:4407:44
Brighton07:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHastings06:49308:15BrightonCalling points
ArrDep
Hastings06:49
St Leonards Warrior Square06:5206:52
Bexhill06:5906:59
Collington07:0207:02
Cooden Beach07:0507:06
Normans Bay07:1007:10
Pevensey & Westham07:1407:15
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:1907:20
Eastbourne07:2407:37
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:4107:42
Polegate07:4607:47
Berwick (Sussex)07:5207:52
Glynde07:5707:57
Lewes08:0308:03
Falmer08:1008:11
Moulsecoomb08:1508:15
Brighton08:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre07:39208:44BrightonCalling points
ArrDep
Ore07:35
Hastings07:3807:39
St Leonards Warrior Square07:4207:42
Bexhill07:4907:49
Eastbourne08:0408:09
Polegate08:1608:16
Berwick (Sussex)08:2108:21
Glynde08:2708:27
Lewes08:3208:33
Falmer08:4008:40
Moulsecoomb08:4408:44
Brighton08:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHastings07:53309:15BrightonCalling points
ArrDep
Hastings07:53
St Leonards Warrior Square07:5607:56
Bexhill08:0308:03
Collington08:0608:06
Cooden Beach08:0908:09
Normans Bay08:1308:13
Pevensey Bay08:1608:16
Pevensey & Westham08:1908:19
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:2308:24
Eastbourne08:2808:37
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:4108:42
Polegate08:4608:47
Berwick (Sussex)08:5208:52
Glynde08:5708:57
Lewes09:0309:03
Falmer09:1009:11
Moulsecoomb09:1509:15
Brighton09:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre08:40209:45BrightonCalling points
ArrDep
Ore08:36
Hastings08:3908:40
St Leonards Warrior Square08:4308:43
Bexhill08:5008:50
Eastbourne09:0509:11
Polegate09:1809:18
Glynde09:2709:27
Lewes09:3309:33
Falmer09:4009:41
Moulsecoomb09:4509:45
Brighton09:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..