desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hastings to Hampden Park

Sun 2018-06-24 22:38

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Hastings to Hampden Park
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th June
SouthernAshford International07:09207:382EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International06:22
Hastings07:0707:09
St Leonards Warrior Square07:1207:12
Bexhill07:1907:20
Collington07:2207:22
Cooden Beach07:2507:25
Pevensey & Westham07:3207:32
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:3807:38
Eastbourne07:42
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre07:15207:561London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore07:12
Hastings07:1507:15
St Leonards Warrior Square07:1807:19
Bexhill07:2507:26
Collington07:2807:28
Cooden Beach07:3107:31
Pevensey & Westham07:3807:38
Eastbourne07:4607:52
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:5607:56
London Victoria09:26
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International08:08208:382EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International07:22
Hastings08:0708:08
St Leonards Warrior Square08:1108:11
Bexhill08:1808:19
Collington08:2108:22
Cooden Beach08:2508:25
Pevensey & Westham08:3208:32
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:3808:38
Eastbourne08:42
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre08:22208:502Haywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore08:18
Hastings08:2108:22
St Leonards Warrior Square08:2508:25
Bexhill08:3208:33
Collington08:3508:35
Cooden Beach08:3808:38
Pevensey & Westham08:4508:45
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:5008:50
Haywards Heath09:40
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International09:09209:382EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International08:24
Hastings09:0809:09
St Leonards Warrior Square09:1209:12
Bexhill09:1909:20
Collington09:2209:22
Cooden Beach09:2509:25
Pevensey & Westham09:3209:32
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:3809:38
Eastbourne09:42
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre09:22209:502Haywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore09:18
Hastings09:2109:22
St Leonards Warrior Square09:2509:25
Bexhill09:3209:33
Collington09:3509:35
Cooden Beach09:3809:38
Pevensey & Westham09:4509:45
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:5009:50
Haywards Heath10:40
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International10:07210:382EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International09:24
Hastings10:0610:07
St Leonards Warrior Square10:1010:10
Bexhill10:1710:18
Collington10:2010:20
Cooden Beach10:2310:23
Normans Bay10:2710:27
Pevensey & Westham10:3210:32
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:3810:38
Eastbourne10:42
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre10:22210:502Haywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore10:18
Hastings10:2110:22
St Leonards Warrior Square10:2510:25
Bexhill10:3210:33
Collington10:3510:35
Cooden Beach10:3810:38
Pevensey & Westham10:4510:45
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:5010:50
Haywards Heath11:40
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..