desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hastings to Glynde

Tue 2019-06-18 05:54

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Hastings to Glynde
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
SouthernOre06:37207:27BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore06:33
Hastings06:3606:37
St Leonards Warrior Square06:4006:40
Bexhill06:4706:47
Eastbourne07:0307:09
Polegate07:1607:16
Berwick (Sussex)07:2107:21
Glynde07:2707:27
Brighton07:49
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHastings06:49307:57BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings06:49
St Leonards Warrior Square06:5206:52
Bexhill06:5906:59
Collington07:0207:02
Cooden Beach07:0507:06
Normans Bay07:1007:10
Pevensey & Westham07:1407:15
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:1907:20
Eastbourne07:2407:37
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:4107:42
Polegate07:4607:47
Berwick (Sussex)07:5207:52
Glynde07:5707:57
Brighton08:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre07:39208:27BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore07:35
Hastings07:3807:39
St Leonards Warrior Square07:4207:42
Bexhill07:4907:49
Eastbourne08:0408:09
Polegate08:1608:16
Berwick (Sussex)08:2108:21
Glynde08:2708:27
Brighton08:49
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHastings07:53308:57BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings07:53
St Leonards Warrior Square07:5607:56
Bexhill08:0308:03
Collington08:0608:06
Cooden Beach08:0908:09
Normans Bay08:1308:13
Pevensey Bay08:1608:16
Pevensey & Westham08:1908:19
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:2308:24
Eastbourne08:2808:37
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:4108:42
Polegate08:4608:47
Berwick (Sussex)08:5208:52
Glynde08:5708:57
Brighton09:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre08:40209:27BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore08:36
Hastings08:3908:40
St Leonards Warrior Square08:4308:43
Bexhill08:5008:50
Eastbourne09:0509:11
Polegate09:1809:18
Glynde09:2709:27
Brighton09:49
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHastings08:53209:57BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings08:53
St Leonards Warrior Square08:5608:56
Bexhill09:0309:03
Collington09:0609:06
Cooden Beach09:0909:09
Normans Bay09:1309:13
Pevensey Bay09:1609:16
Pevensey & Westham09:1909:19
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:2309:24
Eastbourne09:2809:37
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:4109:42
Polegate09:4609:47
Berwick (Sussex)09:5209:52
Glynde09:5709:57
Brighton10:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre09:37210:27BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore09:33
Hastings09:3609:37
St Leonards Warrior Square09:4009:40
Bexhill09:4709:47
Eastbourne10:0310:11
Polegate10:1810:18
Glynde10:2710:27
Brighton10:48
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre10:37211:27BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore10:33
Hastings10:3610:37
St Leonards Warrior Square10:4010:40
Bexhill10:4710:47
Eastbourne11:0311:11
Polegate11:1811:18
Glynde11:2711:27
Brighton11:48
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..