desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hastings to Eastbourne

Sun 2018-06-24 23:25

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Hastings to Eastbourne
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th June
SouthernHastings05:08205:403London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings05:08
St Leonards Warrior Square05:1105:11
Bexhill05:1805:18
Collington05:2105:21
Cooden Beach05:2405:24
Pevensey & Westham05:3005:31
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:3505:36
Eastbourne05:4005:54
London Victoria07:35
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHastings05:53306:253BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings05:53
St Leonards Warrior Square05:5605:56
Bexhill06:0306:03
Collington06:0606:06
Cooden Beach06:0906:09
Pevensey & Westham06:1506:16
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:2006:21
Eastbourne06:2506:32
Brighton07:17
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHastings06:10206:423LewesCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings06:10
St Leonards Warrior Square06:1306:13
Bexhill06:2006:20
Collington06:2306:23
Cooden Beach06:2606:26
Pevensey & Westham06:3206:32
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:3706:37
Eastbourne06:4206:49
Lewes07:12
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre06:37207:031BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore06:33
Hastings06:3606:37
St Leonards Warrior Square06:4006:40
Bexhill06:4706:47
Eastbourne07:0307:09
Brighton07:49
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHastings06:49307:242BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings06:49
St Leonards Warrior Square06:5206:52
Bexhill06:5906:59
Collington07:0207:02
Cooden Beach07:0507:06
Normans Bay07:1007:10
Pevensey & Westham07:1407:15
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:1907:20
Eastbourne07:2407:37
Brighton08:20
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International07:09207:421EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International06:22
Hastings07:0707:09
St Leonards Warrior Square07:1207:12
Bexhill07:1907:20
Collington07:2207:22
Cooden Beach07:2507:25
Pevensey & Westham07:3207:32
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:3807:38
Eastbourne07:42
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre07:15207:462London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore07:12
Hastings07:1507:15
St Leonards Warrior Square07:1807:19
Bexhill07:2507:26
Collington07:2807:28
Cooden Beach07:3107:31
Pevensey & Westham07:3807:38
Eastbourne07:4607:52
London Victoria09:26
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre07:39208:041BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore07:35
Hastings07:3807:39
St Leonards Warrior Square07:4207:42
Bexhill07:4907:49
Eastbourne08:0408:09
Brighton08:49
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..