desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Higham to Woolwich Arsenal

Mon 2018-08-20 23:22

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Higham to Woolwich Arsenal
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st August
ThameslinkGillingham (Kent)04:5205:341St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)04:36
Higham04:5204:52
Gravesend04:5904:59
Northfleet05:0305:03
Swanscombe05:0505:05
Greenhithe For Bluewater05:0805:08
Stone Crossing05:1005:10
Dartford05:1405:15
Slade Green05:2005:21
Abbey Wood05:2705:28
Plumstead05:3105:31
Woolwich Arsenal05:3405:34
St Albans City06:46
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)05:5206:341LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)05:30
Higham05:5205:52
Gravesend05:5905:59
Northfleet06:0306:03
Swanscombe06:0506:05
Greenhithe For Bluewater06:0806:08
Stone Crossing06:1006:10
Dartford06:1406:15
Slade Green06:2006:21
Abbey Wood06:2706:28
Plumstead06:3106:31
Woolwich Arsenal06:3406:34
Luton08:06
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternStrood (Kent)06:4907:271London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Strood (Kent)06:44
Higham06:4906:49
Gravesend06:5506:56
Greenhithe For Bluewater07:0207:03
Stone Crossing07:0507:05
Dartford07:1007:11
Abbey Wood07:2107:23
Woolwich Arsenal07:2707:28
London Cannon Street07:59
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)06:5207:341LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)06:30
Higham06:5206:52
Gravesend06:5906:59
Northfleet07:0307:03
Swanscombe07:0507:05
Greenhithe For Bluewater07:0807:08
Stone Crossing07:1007:10
Dartford07:1407:15
Slade Green07:2007:21
Abbey Wood07:2707:28
Plumstead07:3107:31
Woolwich Arsenal07:3407:34
Luton09:04
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)07:2208:031West Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)06:56
Higham07:2207:22
Gravesend07:2807:29
Northfleet07:3207:32
Swanscombe07:3407:34
Greenhithe For Bluewater07:3707:38
Stone Crossing07:4007:40
Dartford07:4407:45
Slade Green07:4907:50
Abbey Wood07:5707:57
Plumstead08:0008:01
Woolwich Arsenal08:0308:04
West Hampstead Thameslink08:52
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)07:5208:341West Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)07:30
Higham07:5207:52
Gravesend07:5907:59
Northfleet08:0308:03
Swanscombe08:0508:05
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:0808:08
Stone Crossing08:1008:10
Dartford08:1408:15
Slade Green08:2008:21
Abbey Wood08:2708:28
Plumstead08:3108:31
Woolwich Arsenal08:3408:34
West Hampstead Thameslink09:22
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)08:2309:041LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)08:01
Higham08:2308:23
Gravesend08:3008:30
Northfleet08:3408:34
Swanscombe08:3608:36
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:3908:39
Stone Crossing08:4108:41
Dartford08:4508:46
Slade Green08:5108:51
Abbey Wood08:5708:58
Plumstead09:0109:01
Woolwich Arsenal09:0409:04
Luton10:36
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)09:2210:041LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)09:00
Higham09:2209:22
Gravesend09:2909:29
Northfleet09:3309:33
Swanscombe09:3509:35
Greenhithe For Bluewater09:3809:38
Stone Crossing09:4009:40
Dartford09:4409:45
Slade Green09:5009:51
Abbey Wood09:5709:58
Plumstead10:0110:01
Woolwich Arsenal10:0410:04
Luton11:31
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Higham and Woolwich Arsenal stations
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Higham timetables
None
Other Woolwich Arsenal timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..