desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Higham to Woolwich Arsenal

Tue 2019-02-19 14:27

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Higham to Woolwich Arsenal
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th February
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)14:5015:341LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)14:28
Higham14:5014:50
Gravesend14:5814:59
Northfleet15:0215:02
Swanscombe15:0415:04
Greenhithe For Bluewater15:0715:08
Stone Crossing15:1015:10
Dartford15:1415:15
Slade Green15:1915:21
Abbey Wood15:2715:28
Plumstead15:3115:31
Woolwich Arsenal15:3415:34
Luton17:05
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)15:2016:041LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)14:58
Higham15:2015:20
Gravesend15:2815:29
Northfleet15:3215:32
Swanscombe15:3415:34
Greenhithe For Bluewater15:3715:38
Stone Crossing15:4015:40
Dartford15:4415:45
Slade Green15:4915:51
Abbey Wood15:5715:58
Plumstead16:0116:01
Woolwich Arsenal16:0416:04
Luton17:36
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)15:5016:341LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)15:28
Higham15:5015:50
Gravesend15:5815:59
Northfleet16:0216:02
Swanscombe16:0416:04
Greenhithe For Bluewater16:0716:08
Stone Crossing16:1016:10
Dartford16:1416:15
Slade Green16:1916:21
Abbey Wood16:2716:28
Plumstead16:3116:31
Woolwich Arsenal16:3416:34
Luton18:05
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)16:2217:041LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)16:00
Higham16:2216:22
Gravesend16:2916:29
Northfleet16:3316:33
Swanscombe16:3516:35
Greenhithe For Bluewater16:3816:38
Stone Crossing16:4016:40
Dartford16:4416:45
Slade Green16:5016:51
Abbey Wood16:5716:58
Plumstead17:0117:01
Woolwich Arsenal17:0417:04
Luton18:35
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)16:5217:341LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)16:30
Higham16:5216:52
Gravesend16:5916:59
Northfleet17:0317:03
Swanscombe17:0517:05
Greenhithe For Bluewater17:0817:08
Stone Crossing17:1017:10
Dartford17:1417:15
Slade Green17:2017:21
Abbey Wood17:2717:28
Plumstead17:3117:31
Woolwich Arsenal17:3417:34
Luton19:05
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)17:2218:041LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)17:00
Higham17:2217:22
Gravesend17:2917:29
Northfleet17:3317:33
Swanscombe17:3517:35
Greenhithe For Bluewater17:3817:38
Stone Crossing17:4017:40
Dartford17:4417:45
Slade Green17:5017:51
Abbey Wood17:5717:58
Plumstead18:0118:01
Woolwich Arsenal18:0418:04
Luton19:36
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)17:5218:341LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)17:28
Higham17:5217:52
Gravesend17:5917:59
Northfleet18:0318:03
Swanscombe18:0518:05
Greenhithe For Bluewater18:0818:08
Stone Crossing18:1018:10
Dartford18:1418:15
Slade Green18:2018:21
Abbey Wood18:2718:28
Plumstead18:3118:31
Woolwich Arsenal18:3418:34
Luton20:06
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)18:2319:041LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)18:00
Higham18:2318:23
Gravesend18:2918:30
Northfleet18:3318:33
Swanscombe18:3518:35
Greenhithe For Bluewater18:3818:39
Stone Crossing18:4118:41
Dartford18:4518:46
Slade Green18:5118:51
Abbey Wood18:5818:59
Plumstead19:0219:02
Woolwich Arsenal19:0419:05
Luton20:36
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Higham and Woolwich Arsenal stations
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Higham timetables
None
Other Woolwich Arsenal timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..