desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Higham to Stone Crossing

Tue 2019-05-21 08:17

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Higham to Stone Crossing
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)08:2308:41LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)08:01
Higham08:2308:23
Gravesend08:3008:30
Northfleet08:3408:34
Swanscombe08:3608:36
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:3908:39
Stone Crossing08:4108:41
Luton10:36
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)08:5209:10LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)08:30
Higham08:5208:52
Gravesend08:5908:59
Northfleet09:0309:03
Swanscombe09:0509:05
Greenhithe For Bluewater09:0809:08
Stone Crossing09:1009:10
Luton11:01
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)09:2209:40LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)09:00
Higham09:2209:22
Gravesend09:2909:29
Northfleet09:3309:33
Swanscombe09:3509:35
Greenhithe For Bluewater09:3809:38
Stone Crossing09:4009:40
Luton11:31
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)09:5010:10LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)09:28
Higham09:5009:50
Gravesend09:5809:59
Northfleet10:0210:02
Swanscombe10:0410:04
Greenhithe For Bluewater10:0710:08
Stone Crossing10:1010:10
Luton12:01
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)10:2010:40LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)09:58
Higham10:2010:20
Gravesend10:2810:29
Northfleet10:3210:32
Swanscombe10:3410:34
Greenhithe For Bluewater10:3710:38
Stone Crossing10:4010:40
Luton12:31
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)10:5011:10LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)10:28
Higham10:5010:50
Gravesend10:5810:59
Northfleet11:0211:02
Swanscombe11:0411:04
Greenhithe For Bluewater11:0711:08
Stone Crossing11:1011:10
Luton13:01
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)11:2011:40LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)10:58
Higham11:2011:20
Gravesend11:2811:29
Northfleet11:3211:32
Swanscombe11:3411:34
Greenhithe For Bluewater11:3711:38
Stone Crossing11:4011:40
Luton13:31
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)11:5012:10LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)11:28
Higham11:5011:50
Gravesend11:5811:59
Northfleet12:0212:02
Swanscombe12:0412:04
Greenhithe For Bluewater12:0712:08
Stone Crossing12:1012:10
Luton14:01
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Higham and Stone Crossing stations
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Higham timetables
None
Other Stone Crossing timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..