desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Higham to Greenhithe for Bluewater

Wed 2019-01-23 19:31

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Higham to Greenhithe for Bluewater
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd January
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)19:5020:07LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)19:28
Higham19:5019:50
Gravesend19:5819:59
Northfleet20:0220:02
Swanscombe20:0420:04
Greenhithe For Bluewater20:0720:08
Luton22:06
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)20:2020:37BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)19:58
Higham20:2020:20
Gravesend20:2820:29
Northfleet20:3220:32
Swanscombe20:3420:34
Greenhithe For Bluewater20:3720:38
Bedford22:55
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)20:5021:07West Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)20:28
Higham20:5020:50
Gravesend20:5820:59
Northfleet21:0221:02
Swanscombe21:0421:04
Greenhithe For Bluewater21:0721:08
West Hampstead Thameslink22:21
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)21:2021:37West Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)20:58
Higham21:2021:20
Gravesend21:2821:29
Northfleet21:3221:32
Swanscombe21:3421:34
Greenhithe For Bluewater21:3721:38
West Hampstead Thameslink22:51
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)21:5022:07West Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)21:28
Higham21:5021:50
Gravesend21:5821:59
Northfleet22:0222:02
Swanscombe22:0422:04
Greenhithe For Bluewater22:0722:08
West Hampstead Thameslink23:21
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)22:2222:38West Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)22:00
Higham22:2222:22
Gravesend22:2922:29
Northfleet22:3322:33
Swanscombe22:3522:35
Greenhithe For Bluewater22:3822:38
West Hampstead Thameslink23:51
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)22:5223:08DartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)22:30
Higham22:5222:52
Gravesend22:5922:59
Northfleet23:0323:03
Swanscombe23:0523:05
Greenhithe For Bluewater23:0823:08
Dartford23:15
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)23:2223:38DartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)23:00
Higham23:2223:22
Gravesend23:2923:29
Northfleet23:3323:33
Swanscombe23:3523:35
Greenhithe For Bluewater23:3823:38
Dartford23:45
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Higham and Greenhithe for Bluewater stations
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Higham timetables
None
Other Greenhithe for Bluewater timetables
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..