desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Higham to Gillingham (Kent)

Wed 2019-01-23 16:21

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Higham to Gillingham (Kent)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd January
ThameslinkLuton16:4917:053Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton14:48
Higham16:4916:49
Strood (Kent)16:5416:55
Rochester16:5816:58
Chatham17:0117:01
Gillingham (Kent)17:0517:06
Rainham (Kent)17:11
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton17:1917:363Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton15:18
Higham17:1917:19
Strood (Kent)17:2417:25
Rochester17:2817:28
Chatham17:3117:32
Gillingham (Kent)17:3617:37
Rainham (Kent)17:42
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton17:5618:123Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton15:48
Higham17:5617:56
Strood (Kent)18:0118:01
Rochester18:0418:05
Chatham18:0818:08
Gillingham (Kent)18:1218:13
Rainham (Kent)18:19
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton18:1918:363Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton16:18
Higham18:1918:19
Strood (Kent)18:2418:25
Rochester18:2818:28
Chatham18:3118:32
Gillingham (Kent)18:3618:37
Rainham (Kent)18:42
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton18:5619:123Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton16:46
Higham18:5618:56
Strood (Kent)19:0119:01
Rochester19:0419:05
Chatham19:0819:08
Gillingham (Kent)19:1219:13
Rainham (Kent)19:19
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton19:1919:383Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton17:16
Higham19:1919:19
Strood (Kent)19:2419:27
Rochester19:3019:30
Chatham19:3319:34
Gillingham (Kent)19:3819:39
Rainham (Kent)19:44
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton19:4920:063Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton17:46
Higham19:4919:49
Strood (Kent)19:5419:55
Rochester19:5819:58
Chatham20:0120:02
Gillingham (Kent)20:0620:07
Rainham (Kent)20:12
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton20:1920:353Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton18:16
Higham20:1920:19
Strood (Kent)20:2420:25
Rochester20:2820:28
Chatham20:3120:31
Gillingham (Kent)20:3520:36
Rainham (Kent)20:41
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Higham and Gillingham (Kent) stations
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Higham timetables
None
Other Gillingham (Kent) timetables
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..