desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Higham to Dartford

Tue 2019-03-26 06:25

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Higham to Dartford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th March
SoutheasternStrood (Kent)06:2806:482London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Strood (Kent)06:23
Higham06:2806:28
Gravesend06:3406:35
Greenhithe For Bluewater06:4106:42
Stone Crossing06:4406:44
Dartford06:4806:49
London Charing Cross07:38
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternStrood (Kent)06:4907:102London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Strood (Kent)06:44
Higham06:4906:49
Gravesend06:5506:56
Greenhithe For Bluewater07:0207:03
Stone Crossing07:0507:05
Dartford07:1007:11
London Cannon Street07:59
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)06:5207:142LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)06:30
Higham06:5206:52
Gravesend06:5906:59
Northfleet07:0307:03
Swanscombe07:0507:05
Greenhithe For Bluewater07:0807:08
Stone Crossing07:1007:10
Dartford07:1407:15
Luton09:04
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternStrood (Kent)07:0807:302London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Strood (Kent)07:03
Higham07:0807:08
Gravesend07:1407:15
Northfleet07:1807:18
Swanscombe07:2007:20
Greenhithe For Bluewater07:2307:24
Stone Crossing07:2607:26
Dartford07:3007:31
London Charing Cross08:18
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)07:2207:442West Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)06:56
Higham07:2207:22
Gravesend07:2807:29
Northfleet07:3207:32
Swanscombe07:3407:34
Greenhithe For Bluewater07:3707:38
Stone Crossing07:4007:40
Dartford07:4407:45
West Hampstead Thameslink08:52
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternStrood (Kent)07:4308:082London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Strood (Kent)07:38
Higham07:4307:43
Gravesend07:4907:50
Northfleet07:5307:55
Swanscombe07:5707:57
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:0008:01
Stone Crossing08:0308:03
Dartford08:0808:09
London Charing Cross08:58
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)07:5208:142West Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)07:30
Higham07:5207:52
Gravesend07:5907:59
Northfleet08:0308:03
Swanscombe08:0508:05
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:0808:08
Stone Crossing08:1008:10
Dartford08:1408:15
West Hampstead Thameslink09:22
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)08:2308:452LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)08:01
Higham08:2308:23
Gravesend08:3008:30
Northfleet08:3408:34
Swanscombe08:3608:36
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:3908:39
Stone Crossing08:4108:41
Dartford08:4508:46
Luton10:36
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Higham and Dartford stations
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Higham timetables
None
Other Dartford timetables
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..