desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Higham to Charlton

Fri 2019-05-24 10:36

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Higham to Charlton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)10:5011:391LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)10:28
Higham10:5010:50
Gravesend10:5810:59
Northfleet11:0211:02
Swanscombe11:0411:04
Greenhithe For Bluewater11:0711:08
Stone Crossing11:1011:10
Dartford11:1411:15
Slade Green11:1911:21
Abbey Wood11:2711:28
Plumstead11:3111:31
Woolwich Arsenal11:3411:34
Charlton11:3911:40
Luton13:01
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)11:2012:091LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)10:58
Higham11:2011:20
Gravesend11:2811:29
Northfleet11:3211:32
Swanscombe11:3411:34
Greenhithe For Bluewater11:3711:38
Stone Crossing11:4011:40
Dartford11:4411:45
Slade Green11:4911:51
Abbey Wood11:5711:58
Plumstead12:0112:01
Woolwich Arsenal12:0412:04
Charlton12:0912:10
Luton13:31
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)11:5012:391LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)11:28
Higham11:5011:50
Gravesend11:5811:59
Northfleet12:0212:02
Swanscombe12:0412:04
Greenhithe For Bluewater12:0712:08
Stone Crossing12:1012:10
Dartford12:1412:15
Slade Green12:1912:21
Abbey Wood12:2712:28
Plumstead12:3112:31
Woolwich Arsenal12:3412:34
Charlton12:3912:40
Luton14:01
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)12:2013:091LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)11:58
Higham12:2012:20
Gravesend12:2812:29
Northfleet12:3212:32
Swanscombe12:3412:34
Greenhithe For Bluewater12:3712:38
Stone Crossing12:4012:40
Dartford12:4412:45
Slade Green12:4912:51
Abbey Wood12:5712:58
Plumstead13:0113:01
Woolwich Arsenal13:0413:04
Charlton13:0913:10
Luton14:31
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)12:5013:391LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)12:28
Higham12:5012:50
Gravesend12:5812:59
Northfleet13:0213:02
Swanscombe13:0413:04
Greenhithe For Bluewater13:0713:08
Stone Crossing13:1013:10
Dartford13:1413:15
Slade Green13:1913:21
Abbey Wood13:2713:28
Plumstead13:3113:31
Woolwich Arsenal13:3413:34
Charlton13:3913:40
Luton15:01
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)13:2014:091LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)12:58
Higham13:2013:20
Gravesend13:2813:29
Northfleet13:3213:32
Swanscombe13:3413:34
Greenhithe For Bluewater13:3713:38
Stone Crossing13:4013:40
Dartford13:4413:45
Slade Green13:4913:51
Abbey Wood13:5713:58
Plumstead14:0114:01
Woolwich Arsenal14:0414:04
Charlton14:0914:10
Luton15:31
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)13:5014:391LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)13:28
Higham13:5013:50
Gravesend13:5813:59
Northfleet14:0214:02
Swanscombe14:0414:04
Greenhithe For Bluewater14:0714:08
Stone Crossing14:1014:10
Dartford14:1414:15
Slade Green14:1914:21
Abbey Wood14:2714:28
Plumstead14:3114:31
Woolwich Arsenal14:3414:34
Charlton14:3914:40
Luton16:01
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)14:2015:091LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)13:58
Higham14:2014:20
Gravesend14:2814:29
Northfleet14:3214:32
Swanscombe14:3414:34
Greenhithe For Bluewater14:3714:38
Stone Crossing14:4014:40
Dartford14:4414:45
Slade Green14:4914:51
Abbey Wood14:5714:58
Plumstead15:0115:01
Woolwich Arsenal15:0415:04
Charlton15:0915:10
Luton16:36
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Higham and Charlton stations
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Higham timetables
None
Other Charlton timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..