desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Higham to City Thameslink

Tue 2018-09-18 20:20

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Higham to City Thameslink
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)20:2021:361BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)19:58
Higham20:2020:20
Gravesend20:2820:29
Northfleet20:3220:32
Swanscombe20:3420:34
Greenhithe For Bluewater20:3720:38
Stone Crossing20:4020:40
Dartford20:4420:45
Slade Green20:4920:51
Abbey Wood20:5720:58
Plumstead21:0121:01
Woolwich Arsenal21:0421:04
Charlton21:0921:10
Westcombe Park21:1221:12
Maze Hill21:1421:14
Greenwich21:1721:17
Deptford21:1921:20
London Bridge21:2721:28
London Blackfriars21:3421:34
City Thameslink21:3621:36
Bedford22:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)21:2022:361West Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)20:58
Higham21:2021:20
Gravesend21:2821:29
Northfleet21:3221:32
Swanscombe21:3421:34
Greenhithe For Bluewater21:3721:38
Stone Crossing21:4021:40
Dartford21:4421:45
Slade Green21:4921:51
Abbey Wood21:5721:58
Plumstead22:0122:01
Woolwich Arsenal22:0422:04
Charlton22:0922:10
Westcombe Park22:1222:12
Maze Hill22:1422:14
Greenwich22:1722:17
Deptford22:1922:20
London Bridge22:2722:28
London Blackfriars22:3422:34
City Thameslink22:3622:36
West Hampstead Thameslink22:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 19th September
ThameslinkGillingham (Kent)04:5206:061St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)04:36
Higham04:5204:52
Gravesend04:5904:59
Northfleet05:0305:03
Swanscombe05:0505:05
Greenhithe For Bluewater05:0805:08
Stone Crossing05:1005:10
Dartford05:1405:15
Slade Green05:2005:21
Abbey Wood05:2705:28
Plumstead05:3105:31
Woolwich Arsenal05:3405:34
Charlton05:3905:40
Westcombe Park05:4205:42
Maze Hill05:4405:44
Greenwich05:4705:47
Deptford05:4905:50
London Bridge05:5705:58
London Blackfriars06:0406:04
City Thameslink06:0606:06
St Albans City06:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)05:5207:061LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)05:30
Higham05:5205:52
Gravesend05:5905:59
Northfleet06:0306:03
Swanscombe06:0506:05
Greenhithe For Bluewater06:0806:08
Stone Crossing06:1006:10
Dartford06:1406:15
Slade Green06:2006:21
Abbey Wood06:2706:28
Plumstead06:3106:31
Woolwich Arsenal06:3406:34
Charlton06:3906:40
Westcombe Park06:4206:42
Maze Hill06:4406:44
Greenwich06:4706:47
Deptford06:4906:50
London Bridge06:5706:58
London Blackfriars07:0407:04
City Thameslink07:0607:06
Luton08:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)06:5208:061LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)06:30
Higham06:5206:52
Gravesend06:5906:59
Northfleet07:0307:03
Swanscombe07:0507:05
Greenhithe For Bluewater07:0807:08
Stone Crossing07:1007:10
Dartford07:1407:15
Slade Green07:2007:21
Abbey Wood07:2707:28
Plumstead07:3107:31
Woolwich Arsenal07:3407:34
Charlton07:3907:40
Westcombe Park07:4207:42
Maze Hill07:4407:44
Greenwich07:4707:47
Deptford07:4907:50
London Bridge07:5707:58
London Blackfriars08:0408:04
City Thameslink08:0608:06
Luton09:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)07:2208:361West Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)06:56
Higham07:2207:22
Gravesend07:2807:29
Northfleet07:3207:32
Swanscombe07:3407:34
Greenhithe For Bluewater07:3707:38
Stone Crossing07:4007:40
Dartford07:4407:45
Slade Green07:4907:50
Abbey Wood07:5707:57
Plumstead08:0008:01
Woolwich Arsenal08:0308:04
Charlton08:0908:10
Westcombe Park08:1208:12
Maze Hill08:1408:14
Greenwich08:1708:17
Deptford08:1908:20
London Bridge08:2708:28
London Blackfriars08:3408:34
City Thameslink08:3608:36
West Hampstead Thameslink08:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)07:5209:061West Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)07:30
Higham07:5207:52
Gravesend07:5907:59
Northfleet08:0308:03
Swanscombe08:0508:05
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:0808:08
Stone Crossing08:1008:10
Dartford08:1408:15
Slade Green08:2008:21
Abbey Wood08:2708:28
Plumstead08:3108:31
Woolwich Arsenal08:3408:34
Charlton08:3908:40
Westcombe Park08:4208:42
Maze Hill08:4408:44
Greenwich08:4708:47
Deptford08:4908:50
London Bridge08:5708:58
London Blackfriars09:0409:04
City Thameslink09:0609:06
West Hampstead Thameslink09:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)08:2309:361LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)08:01
Higham08:2308:23
Gravesend08:3008:30
Northfleet08:3408:34
Swanscombe08:3608:36
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:3908:39
Stone Crossing08:4108:41
Dartford08:4508:46
Slade Green08:5108:51
Abbey Wood08:5708:58
Plumstead09:0109:01
Woolwich Arsenal09:0409:04
Charlton09:0909:10
Westcombe Park09:1209:12
Maze Hill09:1409:14
Greenwich09:1709:17
Deptford09:1909:20
London Bridge09:2709:28
London Blackfriars09:3409:34
City Thameslink09:3609:36
Luton10:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Higham and City Thameslink stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Higham and City Thameslink stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Higham timetables
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other City Thameslink timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..