desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Higham to Blackheath

Sun 2018-10-21 14:13

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Higham to Blackheath
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)14:5215:311Kentish TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)14:30
Higham14:5214:52
Gravesend14:5914:59
Northfleet15:0315:03
Swanscombe15:0515:05
Greenhithe For Bluewater15:0815:08
Stone Crossing15:1015:10
Dartford15:1415:15
Blackheath15:3115:32
Kentish Town16:18
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)15:5216:311Kentish TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)15:30
Higham15:5215:52
Gravesend15:5915:59
Northfleet16:0316:03
Swanscombe16:0516:05
Greenhithe For Bluewater16:0816:08
Stone Crossing16:1016:10
Dartford16:1416:15
Blackheath16:3116:32
Kentish Town17:18
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)16:5217:311Kentish TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)16:30
Higham16:5216:52
Gravesend16:5916:59
Northfleet17:0317:03
Swanscombe17:0517:05
Greenhithe For Bluewater17:0817:08
Stone Crossing17:1017:10
Dartford17:1417:15
Blackheath17:3117:32
Kentish Town18:18
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)17:5218:311Kentish TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)17:30
Higham17:5217:52
Gravesend17:5917:59
Northfleet18:0318:03
Swanscombe18:0518:05
Greenhithe For Bluewater18:0818:08
Stone Crossing18:1018:10
Dartford18:1418:15
Blackheath18:3118:32
Kentish Town19:18
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)18:5219:311Kentish TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)18:30
Higham18:5218:52
Gravesend18:5918:59
Northfleet19:0319:03
Swanscombe19:0519:05
Greenhithe For Bluewater19:0819:08
Stone Crossing19:1019:10
Dartford19:1419:15
Blackheath19:3119:32
Kentish Town20:18
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)19:5220:311Kentish TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)19:30
Higham19:5219:52
Gravesend19:5919:59
Northfleet20:0320:03
Swanscombe20:0520:05
Greenhithe For Bluewater20:0820:08
Stone Crossing20:1020:10
Dartford20:1420:15
Blackheath20:3120:32
Kentish Town21:18
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)20:5221:311Kentish TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)20:30
Higham20:5220:52
Gravesend20:5920:59
Northfleet21:0321:03
Swanscombe21:0521:05
Greenhithe For Bluewater21:0821:08
Stone Crossing21:1021:10
Dartford21:1421:15
Blackheath21:3121:32
Kentish Town22:18
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)21:5222:311London BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)21:30
Higham21:5221:52
Gravesend21:5921:59
Northfleet22:0322:03
Swanscombe22:0522:05
Greenhithe For Bluewater22:0822:08
Stone Crossing22:1022:10
Dartford22:1422:15
Blackheath22:3122:32
London Blackfriars23:04
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Higham and Blackheath stations
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Higham timetables
None
Other Blackheath timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..