desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Higham to Abbey Wood

Wed 2019-02-20 05:53

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Higham to Abbey Wood
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th February
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)06:2306:571LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)06:00
Higham06:2306:23
Gravesend06:2906:30
Northfleet06:3306:33
Swanscombe06:3506:35
Greenhithe For Bluewater06:3806:39
Stone Crossing06:4106:41
Dartford06:4506:46
Slade Green06:5006:51
Abbey Wood06:5706:58
Luton08:34
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternStrood (Kent)06:4907:211London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Strood (Kent)06:44
Higham06:4906:49
Gravesend06:5506:56
Greenhithe For Bluewater07:0207:03
Stone Crossing07:0507:05
Dartford07:1007:11
Abbey Wood07:2107:23
London Cannon Street07:59
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)06:5207:271LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)06:30
Higham06:5206:52
Gravesend06:5906:59
Northfleet07:0307:03
Swanscombe07:0507:05
Greenhithe For Bluewater07:0807:08
Stone Crossing07:1007:10
Dartford07:1407:15
Slade Green07:2007:21
Abbey Wood07:2707:28
Luton09:04
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)07:2207:571West Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)06:56
Higham07:2207:22
Gravesend07:2807:29
Northfleet07:3207:32
Swanscombe07:3407:34
Greenhithe For Bluewater07:3707:38
Stone Crossing07:4007:40
Dartford07:4407:45
Slade Green07:4907:50
Abbey Wood07:5707:57
West Hampstead Thameslink08:52
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)07:5208:271West Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)07:30
Higham07:5207:52
Gravesend07:5907:59
Northfleet08:0308:03
Swanscombe08:0508:05
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:0808:08
Stone Crossing08:1008:10
Dartford08:1408:15
Slade Green08:2008:21
Abbey Wood08:2708:28
West Hampstead Thameslink09:22
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)08:2308:571LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)08:01
Higham08:2308:23
Gravesend08:3008:30
Northfleet08:3408:34
Swanscombe08:3608:36
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:3908:39
Stone Crossing08:4108:41
Dartford08:4508:46
Slade Green08:5108:51
Abbey Wood08:5708:58
Luton10:36
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)08:5209:271LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)08:30
Higham08:5208:52
Gravesend08:5908:59
Northfleet09:0309:03
Swanscombe09:0509:05
Greenhithe For Bluewater09:0809:08
Stone Crossing09:1009:10
Dartford09:1409:15
Slade Green09:2009:21
Abbey Wood09:2709:28
Luton11:01
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)09:2209:571LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)09:00
Higham09:2209:22
Gravesend09:2909:29
Northfleet09:3309:33
Swanscombe09:3509:35
Greenhithe For Bluewater09:3809:38
Stone Crossing09:4009:40
Dartford09:4409:45
Slade Green09:5009:51
Abbey Wood09:5709:58
Luton11:31
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Higham and Abbey Wood stations
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Higham timetables
None
Other Abbey Wood timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..