desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Higham to Abbey Wood

Fri 2018-08-17 19:48

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Higham to Abbey Wood
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)20:2020:571BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)19:58
Higham20:2020:20
Gravesend20:2820:29
Northfleet20:3220:32
Swanscombe20:3420:34
Greenhithe For Bluewater20:3720:38
Stone Crossing20:4020:40
Dartford20:4420:45
Slade Green20:4920:51
Abbey Wood20:5720:58
Bedford22:56
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)21:2021:571West Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)20:58
Higham21:2021:20
Gravesend21:2821:29
Northfleet21:3221:32
Swanscombe21:3421:34
Greenhithe For Bluewater21:3721:38
Stone Crossing21:4021:40
Dartford21:4421:45
Slade Green21:4921:51
Abbey Wood21:5721:58
West Hampstead Thameslink22:51
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)22:2222:571West Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)22:00
Higham22:2222:22
Gravesend22:2922:29
Northfleet22:3322:33
Swanscombe22:3522:35
Greenhithe For Bluewater22:3822:38
Stone Crossing22:4022:40
Dartford22:4422:45
Slade Green22:5022:51
Abbey Wood22:5722:58
West Hampstead Thameslink23:51
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 18th August
ThameslinkGillingham (Kent)04:5205:271Kentish TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)04:36
Higham04:5204:52
Gravesend04:5904:59
Northfleet05:0305:03
Swanscombe05:0505:05
Greenhithe For Bluewater05:0805:08
Stone Crossing05:1005:10
Dartford05:1405:15
Slade Green05:2005:21
Abbey Wood05:2705:28
Kentish Town06:18
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)05:5006:271Kentish TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)05:28
Higham05:5005:50
Gravesend05:5805:59
Northfleet06:0206:02
Swanscombe06:0406:04
Greenhithe For Bluewater06:0706:08
Stone Crossing06:1006:10
Dartford06:1406:15
Slade Green06:1906:21
Abbey Wood06:2706:28
Kentish Town07:17
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)06:5007:271Kentish TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)06:28
Higham06:5006:50
Gravesend06:5806:59
Northfleet07:0207:02
Swanscombe07:0407:04
Greenhithe For Bluewater07:0707:08
Stone Crossing07:1007:10
Dartford07:1407:15
Slade Green07:1907:21
Abbey Wood07:2707:28
Kentish Town08:17
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Higham and Abbey Wood stations
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Higham timetables
None
Other Abbey Wood timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..