desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Haggerston to Clapham High Street

Sun 2019-08-25 23:11

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Haggerston to Clapham High Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th August
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll23:11223:431Clapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll23:05
Haggerston23:1123:11
Hoxton23:1323:13
Shoreditch High Street23:1623:16
Whitechapel23:1823:18
Shadwell23:2023:20
Wapping23:2223:22
Rotherhithe23:2423:24
Canada Water23:2523:26
Surrey Quays23:2723:28
Queens Road Peckham23:3223:32
Peckham Rye23:3523:36
Denmark Hill23:3823:38
Clapham High Street23:4323:43
Clapham Junction23:55
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 26th August
London OvergroundDalston Junction05:51206:231Clapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalston Junction05:49
Haggerston05:5105:51
Hoxton05:5305:53
Shoreditch High Street05:5505:55
Whitechapel05:5705:58
Shadwell06:0006:00
Wapping06:0206:02
Rotherhithe06:0306:03
Canada Water06:0506:05
Surrey Quays06:0706:07
Queens Road Peckham06:1106:12
Peckham Rye06:1406:15
Denmark Hill06:1706:18
Clapham High Street06:2306:23
Clapham Junction06:34
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundDalston Junction06:21206:531Clapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalston Junction06:19
Haggerston06:2106:21
Hoxton06:2306:23
Shoreditch High Street06:2506:25
Whitechapel06:2706:28
Shadwell06:3006:30
Wapping06:3206:32
Rotherhithe06:3306:33
Canada Water06:3506:35
Surrey Quays06:3706:37
Queens Road Peckham06:4106:42
Peckham Rye06:4406:45
Denmark Hill06:4706:48
Clapham High Street06:5306:53
Clapham Junction07:09
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundDalston Junction06:36207:081Clapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalston Junction06:34
Haggerston06:3606:36
Hoxton06:3806:38
Shoreditch High Street06:4006:40
Whitechapel06:4206:43
Shadwell06:4506:45
Wapping06:4706:47
Rotherhithe06:4806:48
Canada Water06:5006:50
Surrey Quays06:5206:52
Queens Road Peckham06:5706:57
Peckham Rye07:0007:00
Denmark Hill07:0307:03
Clapham High Street07:0807:08
Clapham Junction07:19
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundDalston Junction06:51207:231Clapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalston Junction06:49
Haggerston06:5106:51
Hoxton06:5306:53
Shoreditch High Street06:5506:55
Whitechapel06:5706:58
Shadwell07:0007:00
Wapping07:0207:02
Rotherhithe07:0307:03
Canada Water07:0507:05
Surrey Quays07:0707:07
Queens Road Peckham07:1207:12
Peckham Rye07:1507:15
Denmark Hill07:1807:18
Clapham High Street07:2307:23
Clapham Junction07:34
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundDalston Junction07:06207:381Clapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalston Junction07:04
Haggerston07:0607:06
Hoxton07:0807:08
Shoreditch High Street07:1007:10
Whitechapel07:1207:13
Shadwell07:1507:15
Wapping07:1707:17
Rotherhithe07:1807:18
Canada Water07:2007:20
Surrey Quays07:2207:22
Queens Road Peckham07:2707:27
Peckham Rye07:3007:30
Denmark Hill07:3307:33
Clapham High Street07:3807:38
Clapham Junction07:49
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundDalston Junction07:21207:531Clapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalston Junction07:19
Haggerston07:2107:21
Hoxton07:2307:23
Shoreditch High Street07:2507:25
Whitechapel07:2707:28
Shadwell07:3007:30
Wapping07:3207:32
Rotherhithe07:3307:33
Canada Water07:3507:35
Surrey Quays07:3707:37
Queens Road Peckham07:4107:42
Peckham Rye07:4407:45
Denmark Hill07:4707:48
Clapham High Street07:5307:53
Clapham Junction08:04
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundDalston Junction07:36208:081Clapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalston Junction07:34
Haggerston07:3607:36
Hoxton07:3807:38
Shoreditch High Street07:4007:40
Whitechapel07:4207:43
Shadwell07:4507:45
Wapping07:4707:47
Rotherhithe07:4807:48
Canada Water07:5007:50
Surrey Quays07:5207:52
Queens Road Peckham07:5707:57
Peckham Rye08:0008:00
Denmark Hill08:0308:04
Clapham High Street08:0808:08
Clapham Junction08:24
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Haggerston and Clapham High Street stations
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..