desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hertford North to Alexandra Palace

Thu 2022-09-29 08:10

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Hertford North to Alexandra Palace
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th September
Great NorthernStevenage08:15108:411MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stevenage08:02
Hertford North08:1408:15
Cuffley08:2208:22
Gordon Hill08:2608:26
Enfield Chase08:2808:29
Grange Park08:3108:31
Winchmore Hill08:3308:33
Palmers Green08:3608:36
Bowes Park08:3908:39
Alexandra Palace08:4108:42
Moorgate09:05
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernHertford North08:31309:001MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hertford North08:31
Bayford08:3508:35
Cuffley08:3908:39
Crews Hill08:4208:42
Gordon Hill08:4508:46
Enfield Chase08:4808:48
Grange Park08:5008:50
Winchmore Hill08:5208:52
Palmers Green08:5508:55
Bowes Park08:5808:58
Alexandra Palace09:0009:00
Moorgate09:22
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernStevenage08:49109:152MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stevenage08:32
Hertford North08:4508:49
Cuffley08:5608:56
Gordon Hill09:0009:00
Enfield Chase09:0209:03
Grange Park09:0509:05
Winchmore Hill09:0709:07
Palmers Green09:1009:10
Bowes Park09:1309:13
Alexandra Palace09:1509:15
Moorgate09:38
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernHertford North09:01309:301MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hertford North09:01
Bayford09:0509:05
Cuffley09:0909:09
Crews Hill09:1209:12
Gordon Hill09:1509:16
Enfield Chase09:1809:18
Grange Park09:2009:20
Winchmore Hill09:2209:22
Palmers Green09:2509:25
Bowes Park09:2809:28
Alexandra Palace09:3009:30
Moorgate09:52
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernStevenage09:16109:452MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stevenage09:02
Hertford North09:1409:16
Bayford09:2009:20
Cuffley09:2409:24
Crews Hill09:2709:27
Gordon Hill09:3009:30
Enfield Chase09:3209:33
Grange Park09:3509:35
Winchmore Hill09:3709:37
Palmers Green09:4009:40
Bowes Park09:4309:43
Alexandra Palace09:4509:45
Moorgate10:08
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernStevenage09:46110:152MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stevenage09:32
Hertford North09:4509:46
Bayford09:5009:50
Cuffley09:5409:54
Crews Hill09:5709:57
Gordon Hill10:0010:00
Enfield Chase10:0210:03
Grange Park10:0510:05
Winchmore Hill10:0710:07
Palmers Green10:1010:10
Bowes Park10:1310:13
Alexandra Palace10:1510:15
Moorgate10:38
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernStevenage10:16110:452MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stevenage10:02
Hertford North10:1410:16
Bayford10:2010:20
Cuffley10:2410:24
Crews Hill10:2710:27
Gordon Hill10:3010:30
Enfield Chase10:3210:33
Grange Park10:3510:35
Winchmore Hill10:3710:37
Palmers Green10:4010:40
Bowes Park10:4310:43
Alexandra Palace10:4510:45
Moorgate11:08
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernStevenage10:46111:152MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stevenage10:32
Hertford North10:4510:46
Bayford10:5010:50
Cuffley10:5410:54
Crews Hill10:5710:57
Gordon Hill11:0011:00
Enfield Chase11:0211:03
Grange Park11:0511:05
Winchmore Hill11:0711:07
Palmers Green11:1011:10
Bowes Park11:1311:13
Alexandra Palace11:1511:15
Moorgate11:38
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Hertford North and Alexandra Palace stations
Timetable 016
London to Potters Bar, Hatfield, Welwyn Garden City, Enfield Chase, Hertford North and Stevenage
Other Hertford North timetables
None
Other Alexandra Palace timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..