desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hereford to Crewe

Mon 2019-08-26 22:21

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Hereford to Crewe
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central22:24300:178CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central21:17
Hereford22:2422:24
Leominster22:3722:37
Ludlow22:4822:49
Craven Arms22:5822:58
Church Stretton23:0723:08
Shrewsbury23:2423:26
Yorton23:3523:35
Wem23:4023:41
Prees23:4623:46
Whitchurch (Shropshire)23:5223:53
Wrenbury23:5923:59
Nantwich00:0500:06
Crewe00:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central / Ebbw Vale Town23:10301:038CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ebbw Vale Town20:41
Cardiff Central21:55
Hereford23:0623:10
Leominster23:2223:23
Ludlow23:3423:34
Craven Arms23:4323:44
Church Stretton23:5323:53
Shrewsbury00:0900:12
Yorton00:2100:21
Wem00:2600:26
Prees00:3100:31
Whitchurch (Shropshire)00:3800:38
Wrenbury00:4400:44
Nantwich00:5000:51
Crewe01:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 27th August
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central05:47307:255Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central04:35
Hereford05:4705:47
Leominster06:0006:00
Ludlow06:1106:11
Craven Arms06:1906:20
Church Stretton06:2806:29
Shrewsbury06:4406:45
Wem06:5606:57
Whitchurch (Shropshire)07:0507:05
Nantwich07:1407:15
Crewe07:2507:26
Manchester Piccadilly08:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central06:49308:256Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central05:38
Hereford06:4806:49
Leominster07:0107:02
Ludlow07:1207:13
Craven Arms07:2107:21
Church Stretton07:3007:30
Shrewsbury07:4507:46
Wem07:5707:57
Whitchurch (Shropshire)08:0508:06
Nantwich08:1508:15
Crewe08:2508:28
Manchester Piccadilly09:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCarmarthen07:53309:286Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carmarthen05:03
Hereford07:5207:53
Leominster08:0508:06
Ludlow08:1608:17
Craven Arms08:2508:25
Church Stretton08:3408:34
Shrewsbury08:4908:52
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:0809:09
Nantwich09:1809:18
Crewe09:2809:29
Manchester Piccadilly10:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCarmarthen09:08310:296Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carmarthen06:15
Hereford09:0809:08
Leominster09:2109:21
Ludlow09:3209:32
Shrewsbury09:5910:00
Crewe10:2910:30
Manchester Piccadilly11:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMilford Haven09:55311:296Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milford Haven05:55
Hereford09:5309:55
Leominster10:0710:08
Ludlow10:1810:19
Craven Arms10:2710:27
Church Stretton10:3610:36
Shrewsbury10:5110:55
Whitchurch (Shropshire)11:1111:12
Nantwich11:2111:21
Crewe11:2911:30
Manchester Piccadilly12:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMilford Haven11:08312:296Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milford Haven07:05
Hereford11:0711:08
Leominster11:2011:21
Ludlow11:3111:32
Shrewsbury11:5911:59
Crewe12:2912:30
Manchester Piccadilly13:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Other Hereford timetables
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Other Crewe timetables
Timetable T050
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..