desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Heighington to Saltburn

Thu 2018-07-19 20:25

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Heighington to Saltburn
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
NorthernBishop Auckland20:2521:361SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland20:11
Heighington20:2420:25
North Road (Darlington)20:3320:33
Darlington20:3820:40
Dinsdale20:4620:46
Allens West20:5220:53
Eaglescliffe20:5520:55
Thornaby21:0021:01
Middlesbrough21:0921:09
South Bank21:1421:14
Redcar Central21:2121:21
Redcar East21:2421:24
Longbeck21:2721:28
Marske21:2921:29
Saltburn21:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland21:2522:341SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland21:11
Heighington21:2421:25
North Road (Darlington)21:3321:33
Darlington21:3821:40
Dinsdale21:4621:46
Allens West21:5221:53
Eaglescliffe21:5521:55
Thornaby22:0022:01
Middlesbrough22:0722:07
South Bank22:1222:12
Redcar Central22:1922:19
Redcar East22:2222:22
Longbeck22:2522:26
Marske22:2722:27
Saltburn22:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 20th July
NorthernBishop Auckland07:2308:331SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland07:09
Heighington07:2207:23
North Road (Darlington)07:3107:31
Darlington07:3707:38
Dinsdale07:4407:44
Allens West07:5107:51
Eaglescliffe07:5407:54
Thornaby07:5907:59
Middlesbrough08:0508:06
South Bank08:1008:10
Redcar Central08:1708:18
Redcar East08:2008:20
Longbeck08:2408:24
Marske08:2608:26
Saltburn08:33
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland08:2509:341SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland08:11
Heighington08:2408:25
North Road (Darlington)08:3308:33
Darlington08:3808:40
Dinsdale08:4608:46
Allens West08:5208:53
Eaglescliffe08:5508:55
Thornaby09:0009:01
Middlesbrough09:0709:07
South Bank09:1209:12
Redcar Central09:1909:19
Redcar East09:2209:22
Longbeck09:2509:26
Marske09:2709:27
Saltburn09:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland09:2510:351SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland09:11
Heighington09:2409:25
North Road (Darlington)09:3309:33
Darlington09:3809:40
Dinsdale09:4609:46
Allens West09:5209:53
Eaglescliffe09:5509:55
Thornaby10:0110:01
Middlesbrough10:0710:08
South Bank10:1210:12
Redcar Central10:1910:20
Redcar East10:2210:22
Longbeck10:2610:26
Marske10:2810:28
Saltburn10:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland10:2511:341SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland10:11
Heighington10:2410:25
North Road (Darlington)10:3310:33
Darlington10:3810:40
Dinsdale10:4610:46
Allens West10:5210:53
Eaglescliffe10:5510:55
Thornaby11:0011:01
Middlesbrough11:0711:07
South Bank11:1211:12
Redcar Central11:1911:19
Redcar East11:2211:22
Longbeck11:2511:26
Marske11:2711:27
Saltburn11:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland11:2512:341SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland11:11
Heighington11:2411:25
North Road (Darlington)11:3311:33
Darlington11:3811:40
Dinsdale11:4611:46
Allens West11:5211:53
Eaglescliffe11:5511:55
Thornaby12:0012:01
Middlesbrough12:0712:07
South Bank12:1212:12
Redcar Central12:1912:19
Redcar East12:2212:22
Longbeck12:2512:26
Marske12:2712:27
Saltburn12:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland12:2513:341SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland12:11
Heighington12:2412:25
North Road (Darlington)12:3312:33
Darlington12:3812:40
Dinsdale12:4612:46
Allens West12:5212:53
Eaglescliffe12:5512:55
Thornaby13:0013:01
Middlesbrough13:0713:07
South Bank13:1213:12
Redcar Central13:1913:19
Redcar East13:2213:22
Longbeck13:2513:26
Marske13:2713:27
Saltburn13:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Heighington timetables
None
Other Saltburn timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..