desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Warwick Parkway

Fri 2018-07-20 11:53

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Warwick Parkway
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone15:48116:312Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone17:22118:112Birmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone16:47
Haddenham & Thame Parkway17:2117:22
Bicester North17:3317:34
Banbury17:4617:47
Leamington Spa18:0418:04
Warwick18:0818:08
Warwick Parkway18:1118:12
Birmingham Moor Street18:38
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone18:23119:122Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone17:46
Haddenham & Thame Parkway18:2218:23
Bicester North18:3318:35
Banbury18:4718:48
Leamington Spa19:0519:05
Warwick19:0919:09
Warwick Parkway19:1219:13
Birmingham Snow Hill19:46
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone19:25120:162Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone18:47
Haddenham & Thame Parkway19:2419:25
Bicester North19:3619:37
Banbury19:5019:51
Leamington Spa20:0820:09
Warwick20:1320:13
Warwick Parkway20:1620:17
Birmingham Snow Hill20:49
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone20:23121:122Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone19:47
Haddenham & Thame Parkway20:2320:23
Bicester North20:3420:35
Banbury20:4720:48
Leamington Spa21:0521:05
Warwick21:0921:09
Warwick Parkway21:1221:13
Birmingham Snow Hill21:51
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone20:48121:352KidderminsterCalling points
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone21:11122:042Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone20:37
Haddenham & Thame Parkway21:1121:11
Bicester North21:2221:24
Banbury21:3821:39
Leamington Spa21:5621:57
Warwick22:0122:01
Warwick Parkway22:0422:05
Birmingham Snow Hill22:38
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone22:17123:062Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone21:40
Haddenham & Thame Parkway22:1722:17
Bicester North22:2722:28
Banbury22:4022:41
Leamington Spa22:5822:59
Warwick23:0323:03
Warwick Parkway23:0623:07
Birmingham Snow Hill23:47
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Haddenham & Thame Parkway timetables
None
Other Warwick Parkway timetables
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..