desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Wembley Stadium

Sun 2019-02-17 10:05

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Wembley Stadium
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Chiltern RailwaysBanbury20:44221:291London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Banbury20:13
Haddenham & Thame Parkway20:4420:44
Princes Risborough20:5120:51
Saunderton20:5620:56
High Wycombe21:0221:03
Beaconsfield21:0921:09
Seer Green21:1221:12
Gerrards Cross21:1621:17
Wembley Stadium21:2921:29
London Marylebone21:41
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBanbury21:43222:341London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Banbury21:14
Haddenham & Thame Parkway21:4221:43
Princes Risborough21:5021:50
Saunderton21:5521:55
High Wycombe22:0122:02
Beaconsfield22:0822:08
Gerrards Cross22:1322:14
Denham Golf Club22:1722:17
Denham22:2022:20
South Ruislip22:2522:25
Northolt Park22:2922:29
Wembley Stadium22:3422:34
London Marylebone22:47
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Snow Hill22:42223:291London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill21:15
Haddenham & Thame Parkway22:4122:42
Princes Risborough22:4922:49
Saunderton22:5422:54
High Wycombe23:0023:01
Beaconsfield23:0723:07
Seer Green23:1023:10
Gerrards Cross23:1323:13
Denham23:1723:17
South Ruislip23:2323:23
Wembley Stadium23:2923:29
London Marylebone23:42
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 18th February
Chiltern RailwaysOxford15:40216:111London MaryleboneCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBanbury22:01222:541London MaryleboneCalling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysOxford22:09222:381London MaryleboneCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysOxford22:42223:391London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Oxford22:15
Haddenham & Thame Parkway22:4222:42
Princes Risborough22:4922:49
Saunderton22:5422:54
High Wycombe23:0023:00
Beaconsfield23:0623:07
Seer Green23:1023:10
Gerrards Cross23:1423:15
Denham Golf Club23:1823:18
Denham23:2123:21
West Ruislip23:2523:26
South Ruislip23:3023:30
Northolt Park23:3323:34
Wembley Stadium23:3923:39
London Marylebone23:52
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysOxford23:10223:581London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Oxford22:41
Haddenham & Thame Parkway23:1023:10
Princes Risborough23:1723:17
High Wycombe23:2523:26
Beaconsfield23:3223:32
Seer Green23:3523:35
Gerrards Cross23:3923:39
Denham23:4323:43
West Ruislip23:4723:47
Northolt Park23:5323:53
Wembley Stadium23:5823:58
London Marylebone00:11
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Haddenham & Thame Parkway timetables
None
Other Wembley Stadium timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..