desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Haddenham & Thame Parkway to South Ruislip

Fri 2018-09-21 23:11

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Haddenham & Thame Parkway to South Ruislip
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
Chiltern RailwaysOxford15:38216:11London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Oxford15:09
Haddenham & Thame Parkway15:3715:38
High Wycombe15:5015:52
Gerrards Cross16:0216:03
South Ruislip16:1116:12
London Marylebone16:33
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysOxford16:38217:11London MaryleboneCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysOxford17:38218:10London MaryleboneCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysOxford18:38219:10London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Oxford18:07
Haddenham & Thame Parkway18:3718:38
High Wycombe18:5018:52
Gerrards Cross19:0219:03
South Ruislip19:1019:11
London Marylebone19:32
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysOxford19:38220:10London MaryleboneCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysOxford20:38221:10London MaryleboneCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysOxford21:38222:11London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Oxford21:09
Haddenham & Thame Parkway21:3721:38
High Wycombe21:5021:52
Gerrards Cross22:0222:04
South Ruislip22:1122:12
London Marylebone22:35
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Snow Hill22:42223:27London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill21:15
Haddenham & Thame Parkway22:4222:42
Princes Risborough22:4922:49
Saunderton22:5422:54
High Wycombe23:0023:01
Beaconsfield23:0723:07
Seer Green23:1023:10
Gerrards Cross23:1423:14
Denham23:1823:18
West Ruislip23:2223:23
South Ruislip23:2723:27
London Marylebone23:50
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Haddenham & Thame Parkway timetables
None
Other South Ruislip timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..