desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hebden Bridge to Leeds

Sat 2020-07-04 18:53

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Hebden Bridge to Leeds
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
NorthernManchester Victoria18:54219:4711dLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Victoria18:20
Hebden Bridge18:5418:54
Mytholmroyd18:5718:57
Sowerby Bridge19:0119:02
Halifax19:1019:10
Low Moor19:1619:16
Bradford Interchange19:2419:26
New Pudsey19:3419:35
Bramley (West Yorkshire)19:3819:38
Leeds19:47
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernWigan Wallgate19:15220:0312aLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan Wallgate17:56
Hebden Bridge19:1419:15
Mytholmroyd19:1719:17
Sowerby Bridge19:2319:23
Brighouse19:3219:32
Mirfield19:3919:39
Dewsbury19:4419:44
Batley19:4719:47
Morley19:5319:53
Leeds20:03
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernChester19:50220:4112aLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester18:25
Hebden Bridge19:5019:50
Mytholmroyd19:5319:53
Sowerby Bridge19:5819:59
Halifax20:0520:05
Bradford Interchange20:1820:21
New Pudsey20:2920:29
Bramley (West Yorkshire)20:3320:33
Leeds20:41
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernWigan Wallgate20:15221:0411dLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan Wallgate18:56
Hebden Bridge20:1420:15
Mytholmroyd20:1720:17
Sowerby Bridge20:2320:23
Brighouse20:3220:32
Mirfield20:3920:39
Dewsbury20:4420:44
Batley20:4720:47
Morley20:5320:53
Leeds21:04
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston20:42221:2811cLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston19:46
Hebden Bridge20:4120:42
Halifax20:5220:53
Bradford Interchange21:0521:07
New Pudsey21:1521:16
Leeds21:28
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernManchester Victoria20:50221:4315aLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Victoria20:20
Hebden Bridge20:4820:50
Mytholmroyd20:5320:53
Sowerby Bridge20:5820:58
Halifax21:0521:05
Low Moor21:1121:12
Bradford Interchange21:1921:22
New Pudsey21:3021:30
Bramley (West Yorkshire)21:3321:34
Leeds21:43
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernWigan North Western21:14222:0513bLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western19:56
Hebden Bridge21:1421:14
Mytholmroyd21:1721:17
Sowerby Bridge21:2321:23
Brighouse21:3221:32
Mirfield21:3921:39
Dewsbury21:4421:45
Batley21:4821:48
Morley21:5421:54
Leeds22:05
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Other Hebden Bridge timetables
None
Other Leeds timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Timetable T036
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton
Timetable T037
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Shipley and Bradford
Timetable T038
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Ilkley
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..