desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hatfield to Old Street

Sat 2019-02-16 15:01

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Hatfield to Old Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th February
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City15:3016:14MoorgateCalling points
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City15:25
Hatfield (Herts)15:3015:30
Welham Green15:3415:34
Brookmans Park15:3615:36
Potters Bar15:3915:40
Hadley Wood15:4415:44
New Barnet15:4615:47
Oakleigh Park15:4915:49
New Southgate15:5215:52
Alexandra Palace15:5515:55
Hornsey15:5815:58
Harringay16:0016:00
Finsbury Park16:0216:03
Drayton Park16:0616:06
Highbury & Islington16:0816:09
Essex Road16:1116:11
Old Street16:1416:14
Moorgate16:18
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City16:0016:44MoorgateCalling points
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City15:55
Hatfield (Herts)16:0016:00
Welham Green16:0416:04
Brookmans Park16:0616:06
Potters Bar16:0916:10
Hadley Wood16:1416:14
New Barnet16:1616:17
Oakleigh Park16:1916:19
New Southgate16:2216:22
Alexandra Palace16:2516:25
Hornsey16:2816:28
Harringay16:3016:30
Finsbury Park16:3216:33
Drayton Park16:3616:36
Highbury & Islington16:3816:39
Essex Road16:4116:41
Old Street16:4416:44
Moorgate16:48
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City16:3017:14MoorgateCalling points
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City16:25
Hatfield (Herts)16:3016:30
Welham Green16:3416:34
Brookmans Park16:3616:36
Potters Bar16:3916:40
Hadley Wood16:4416:44
New Barnet16:4616:47
Oakleigh Park16:4916:49
New Southgate16:5216:52
Alexandra Palace16:5516:55
Hornsey16:5816:58
Harringay17:0017:00
Finsbury Park17:0217:03
Drayton Park17:0617:06
Highbury & Islington17:0817:09
Essex Road17:1117:11
Old Street17:1417:14
Moorgate17:18
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City17:0017:44MoorgateCalling points
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City16:55
Hatfield (Herts)17:0017:00
Welham Green17:0417:04
Brookmans Park17:0617:06
Potters Bar17:0917:10
Hadley Wood17:1417:14
New Barnet17:1617:17
Oakleigh Park17:1917:19
New Southgate17:2217:22
Alexandra Palace17:2517:25
Hornsey17:2817:28
Harringay17:3017:30
Finsbury Park17:3217:33
Drayton Park17:3617:36
Highbury & Islington17:3817:39
Essex Road17:4117:41
Old Street17:4417:44
Moorgate17:48
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City17:3018:14MoorgateCalling points
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City17:25
Hatfield (Herts)17:3017:30
Welham Green17:3417:34
Brookmans Park17:3617:36
Potters Bar17:3917:40
Hadley Wood17:4417:44
New Barnet17:4617:47
Oakleigh Park17:4917:49
New Southgate17:5217:52
Alexandra Palace17:5517:55
Hornsey17:5817:58
Harringay18:0018:00
Finsbury Park18:0218:03
Drayton Park18:0618:06
Highbury & Islington18:0818:09
Essex Road18:1118:11
Old Street18:1418:14
Moorgate18:18
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City18:0018:44MoorgateCalling points
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City17:55
Hatfield (Herts)18:0018:00
Welham Green18:0418:04
Brookmans Park18:0618:06
Potters Bar18:0918:10
Hadley Wood18:1418:14
New Barnet18:1618:17
Oakleigh Park18:1918:19
New Southgate18:2218:22
Alexandra Palace18:2518:25
Hornsey18:2818:28
Harringay18:3018:30
Finsbury Park18:3218:33
Drayton Park18:3618:36
Highbury & Islington18:3818:39
Essex Road18:4118:41
Old Street18:4418:44
Moorgate18:48
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City18:3019:14MoorgateCalling points
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City18:25
Hatfield (Herts)18:3018:30
Welham Green18:3418:34
Brookmans Park18:3618:36
Potters Bar18:3918:40
Hadley Wood18:4418:44
New Barnet18:4618:47
Oakleigh Park18:4918:49
New Southgate18:5218:52
Alexandra Palace18:5518:55
Hornsey18:5818:58
Harringay19:0019:00
Finsbury Park19:0219:03
Drayton Park19:0619:06
Highbury & Islington19:0819:09
Essex Road19:1119:11
Old Street19:1419:14
Moorgate19:18
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City19:0019:44MoorgateCalling points
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City18:55
Hatfield (Herts)19:0019:00
Welham Green19:0419:04
Brookmans Park19:0619:06
Potters Bar19:0919:10
Hadley Wood19:1419:14
New Barnet19:1619:17
Oakleigh Park19:1919:19
New Southgate19:2219:22
Alexandra Palace19:2519:25
Hornsey19:2819:28
Harringay19:3019:30
Finsbury Park19:3219:33
Drayton Park19:3619:36
Highbury & Islington19:3819:39
Essex Road19:4119:41
Old Street19:4419:44
Moorgate19:48
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..