desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hatfield to Old Street

Thu 2018-12-13 03:26

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Hatfield to Old Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City05:2906:12MoorgateCalling points
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City05:24
Hatfield (Herts)05:2905:29
Welham Green05:3205:32
Brookmans Park05:3505:35
Potters Bar05:3805:38
Hadley Wood05:4205:42
New Barnet05:4405:45
Oakleigh Park05:4705:47
New Southgate05:5005:50
Alexandra Palace05:5305:53
Hornsey05:5605:56
Harringay05:5805:58
Finsbury Park06:0006:01
Drayton Park06:0406:04
Highbury & Islington06:0606:07
Essex Road06:0906:09
Old Street06:1206:12
Moorgate06:16
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City05:4306:27MoorgateCalling points
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City05:38
Hatfield (Herts)05:4305:43
Welham Green05:4705:47
Brookmans Park05:4905:49
Potters Bar05:5205:53
Hadley Wood05:5605:56
New Barnet05:5905:59
Oakleigh Park06:0106:01
New Southgate06:0406:04
Alexandra Palace06:0706:10
Finsbury Park06:1406:16
Drayton Park06:1906:19
Highbury & Islington06:2106:22
Essex Road06:2406:24
Old Street06:2706:27
Moorgate06:31
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City06:1306:54MoorgateCalling points
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City06:08
Hatfield (Herts)06:1306:13
Welham Green06:1706:17
Brookmans Park06:1906:19
Potters Bar06:2206:23
Hadley Wood06:2606:26
New Barnet06:2906:29
Oakleigh Park06:3106:31
New Southgate06:3406:34
Alexandra Palace06:3706:38
Finsbury Park06:4206:43
Drayton Park06:4606:46
Highbury & Islington06:4806:49
Essex Road06:5106:51
Old Street06:5406:54
Moorgate06:58
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City06:2907:10MoorgateCalling points
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City06:24
Hatfield (Herts)06:2906:29
Welham Green06:3306:33
Brookmans Park06:3506:35
Potters Bar06:3806:39
New Barnet06:4306:44
Alexandra Palace06:4906:50
Hornsey06:5306:53
Harringay06:5506:55
Finsbury Park06:5706:59
Drayton Park07:0107:02
Highbury & Islington07:0407:04
Essex Road07:0607:06
Old Street07:1007:10
Moorgate07:14
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City06:4307:25MoorgateCalling points
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City06:38
Hatfield (Herts)06:4306:43
Welham Green06:4706:47
Brookmans Park06:4906:49
Potters Bar06:5206:53
Hadley Wood06:5606:56
New Barnet06:5906:59
Oakleigh Park07:0107:01
New Southgate07:0407:04
Alexandra Palace07:0707:08
Finsbury Park07:1207:14
Drayton Park07:1607:17
Highbury & Islington07:1907:19
Essex Road07:2107:21
Old Street07:2507:25
Moorgate07:29
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City06:5907:40MoorgateCalling points
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City06:54
Hatfield (Herts)06:5906:59
Welham Green07:0307:03
Brookmans Park07:0507:05
Potters Bar07:0807:09
New Barnet07:1307:14
Alexandra Palace07:1907:20
Hornsey07:2307:23
Harringay07:2507:25
Finsbury Park07:2707:29
Drayton Park07:3107:32
Highbury & Islington07:3407:34
Essex Road07:3607:36
Old Street07:4007:40
Moorgate07:44
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City07:1307:55MoorgateCalling points
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City07:08
Hatfield (Herts)07:1307:13
Welham Green07:1707:17
Brookmans Park07:1907:19
Potters Bar07:2207:23
Hadley Wood07:2607:26
New Barnet07:2907:29
Oakleigh Park07:3107:31
New Southgate07:3407:34
Alexandra Palace07:3707:38
Finsbury Park07:4207:44
Drayton Park07:4607:47
Highbury & Islington07:4907:49
Essex Road07:5107:51
Old Street07:5507:55
Moorgate07:59
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City07:2908:10MoorgateCalling points
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City07:24
Hatfield (Herts)07:2907:29
Welham Green07:3307:33
Brookmans Park07:3507:35
Potters Bar07:3807:39
New Barnet07:4307:44
Alexandra Palace07:4907:50
Hornsey07:5307:53
Harringay07:5507:55
Finsbury Park07:5707:59
Drayton Park08:0108:02
Highbury & Islington08:0408:04
Essex Road08:0608:06
Old Street08:1008:10
Moorgate08:14
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..