desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hatfield to Old Street

Wed 2019-05-22 21:36

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Hatfield to Old Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City21:4322:24MoorgateCalling points
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City21:39
Hatfield (Herts)21:4321:43
Welham Green21:4721:47
Brookmans Park21:4921:49
Potters Bar21:5221:53
Hadley Wood21:5621:56
New Barnet21:5921:59
Oakleigh Park22:0122:01
New Southgate22:0422:04
Alexandra Palace22:0722:08
Finsbury Park22:1222:13
Drayton Park22:1622:16
Highbury & Islington22:1822:19
Essex Road22:2122:21
Old Street22:2422:24
Moorgate22:28
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City22:0322:44MoorgateCalling points
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City21:58
Hatfield (Herts)22:0322:03
Potters Bar22:1022:10
Hadley Wood22:1422:14
New Barnet22:1622:17
Oakleigh Park22:1922:19
New Southgate22:2222:22
Alexandra Palace22:2522:25
Hornsey22:2822:28
Harringay22:3022:30
Finsbury Park22:3222:33
Drayton Park22:3622:36
Highbury & Islington22:3822:39
Essex Road22:4122:41
Old Street22:4422:44
Moorgate22:48
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City22:1322:54MoorgateCalling points
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City22:09
Hatfield (Herts)22:1322:13
Welham Green22:1722:17
Brookmans Park22:1922:19
Potters Bar22:2222:23
Hadley Wood22:2622:26
New Barnet22:2922:29
Oakleigh Park22:3122:31
New Southgate22:3422:34
Alexandra Palace22:3722:38
Finsbury Park22:4222:43
Drayton Park22:4622:46
Highbury & Islington22:4822:49
Essex Road22:5122:51
Old Street22:5422:54
Moorgate22:58
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City22:2923:14MoorgateCalling points
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City22:22
Hatfield (Herts)22:2922:29
Welham Green22:3222:32
Brookmans Park22:3522:35
Potters Bar22:3822:38
Hadley Wood22:4222:42
New Barnet22:4422:45
Oakleigh Park22:4722:47
New Southgate22:5022:50
Alexandra Palace22:5322:53
Hornsey22:5622:56
Harringay22:5822:58
Finsbury Park23:0023:03
Drayton Park23:0623:06
Highbury & Islington23:0823:09
Essex Road23:1123:11
Old Street23:1423:14
Moorgate23:18
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City22:5923:42MoorgateCalling points
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City22:52
Hatfield (Herts)22:5922:59
Welham Green23:0223:02
Brookmans Park23:0523:05
Potters Bar23:0823:08
Hadley Wood23:1223:12
New Barnet23:1423:15
Oakleigh Park23:1723:17
New Southgate23:2023:20
Alexandra Palace23:2323:23
Hornsey23:2623:26
Harringay23:2823:28
Finsbury Park23:3023:31
Drayton Park23:3423:34
Highbury & Islington23:3623:37
Essex Road23:3923:39
Old Street23:4223:42
Moorgate23:46
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City23:2900:12MoorgateCalling points
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City23:24
Hatfield (Herts)23:2923:29
Welham Green23:3323:33
Brookmans Park23:3523:35
Potters Bar23:3823:39
Hadley Wood23:4223:42
New Barnet23:4523:45
Oakleigh Park23:4723:47
New Southgate23:5023:50
Alexandra Palace23:5323:53
Hornsey23:5523:55
Harringay23:5723:57
Finsbury Park00:0100:01
Drayton Park00:0400:04
Highbury & Islington00:0600:07
Essex Road00:0900:09
Old Street00:1200:12
Moorgate00:16
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 23rd May
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City05:2906:12MoorgateCalling points
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City05:24
Hatfield (Herts)05:2905:29
Welham Green05:3205:32
Brookmans Park05:3505:35
Potters Bar05:3805:38
Hadley Wood05:4205:42
New Barnet05:4405:45
Oakleigh Park05:4705:47
New Southgate05:5005:50
Alexandra Palace05:5305:53
Hornsey05:5605:56
Harringay05:5805:58
Finsbury Park06:0006:01
Drayton Park06:0406:04
Highbury & Islington06:0606:07
Essex Road06:0906:09
Old Street06:1206:12
Moorgate06:16
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City05:4306:27MoorgateCalling points
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City05:38
Hatfield (Herts)05:4305:43
Welham Green05:4705:47
Brookmans Park05:4905:49
Potters Bar05:5205:53
Hadley Wood05:5605:56
New Barnet05:5905:59
Oakleigh Park06:0106:01
New Southgate06:0406:04
Alexandra Palace06:0706:10
Finsbury Park06:1406:16
Drayton Park06:1906:19
Highbury & Islington06:2106:22
Essex Road06:2406:24
Old Street06:2706:27
Moorgate06:31
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..