desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hatfield to New Southgate

Tue 2018-10-16 17:07

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Hatfield to New Southgate
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
ThameslinkWelwyn Garden City17:3717:53London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City17:32
Hatfield (Herts)17:3717:37
Potters Bar17:4317:43
New Barnet17:4817:48
Oakleigh Park17:5017:50
New Southgate17:5317:53
London Kings Cross18:06
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkWelwyn Garden City18:0718:23London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City18:02
Hatfield (Herts)18:0718:07
Potters Bar18:1318:13
New Barnet18:1818:18
Oakleigh Park18:2018:20
New Southgate18:2318:23
London Kings Cross18:38
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkWelwyn Garden City18:3718:53London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City18:32
Hatfield (Herts)18:3718:37
Potters Bar18:4318:43
New Barnet18:4818:48
Oakleigh Park18:5018:50
New Southgate18:5318:53
London Kings Cross19:11
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City20:0320:22MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City19:58
Hatfield (Herts)20:0320:03
Potters Bar20:1020:10
Hadley Wood20:1420:14
New Barnet20:1620:17
Oakleigh Park20:1920:19
New Southgate20:2220:22
Moorgate20:48
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City20:1320:34MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City20:08
Hatfield (Herts)20:1320:13
Welham Green20:1720:17
Brookmans Park20:1920:19
Potters Bar20:2220:23
Hadley Wood20:2620:26
New Barnet20:2920:29
Oakleigh Park20:3120:31
New Southgate20:3420:34
Moorgate20:58
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City20:3320:52MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City20:28
Hatfield (Herts)20:3320:33
Potters Bar20:4020:40
Hadley Wood20:4420:44
New Barnet20:4620:47
Oakleigh Park20:4920:49
New Southgate20:5220:52
Moorgate21:18
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City21:0321:22MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City20:58
Hatfield (Herts)21:0321:03
Potters Bar21:1021:10
Hadley Wood21:1421:14
New Barnet21:1621:17
Oakleigh Park21:1921:19
New Southgate21:2221:22
Moorgate21:48
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City21:1321:34MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City21:09
Hatfield (Herts)21:1321:13
Welham Green21:1721:17
Brookmans Park21:1921:19
Potters Bar21:2221:23
Hadley Wood21:2621:26
New Barnet21:2921:29
Oakleigh Park21:3121:31
New Southgate21:3421:34
Moorgate21:58
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..