desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hatfield to Meldreth

Sun 2018-12-16 14:48

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Hatfield to Meldreth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross15:2616:13CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross15:02
Hatfield (Herts)15:2615:26
Welwyn Garden City15:3015:31
Welwyn North15:3415:34
Knebworth15:3815:38
Stevenage15:4215:43
Hitchin15:4915:50
Letchworth Garden City15:5515:55
Baldock15:5815:59
Ashwell & Morden16:0416:04
Royston16:0916:09
Meldreth16:1316:13
Cambridge16:32
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross16:2617:13CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross16:02
Hatfield (Herts)16:2616:26
Welwyn Garden City16:3016:31
Welwyn North16:3416:34
Knebworth16:3816:38
Stevenage16:4216:43
Hitchin16:4916:50
Letchworth Garden City16:5516:55
Baldock16:5816:59
Ashwell & Morden17:0417:04
Royston17:0917:09
Meldreth17:1317:13
Cambridge17:32
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross17:2618:13CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross17:02
Hatfield (Herts)17:2617:26
Welwyn Garden City17:3017:31
Welwyn North17:3417:34
Knebworth17:3817:38
Stevenage17:4217:43
Hitchin17:4917:50
Letchworth Garden City17:5517:55
Baldock17:5817:59
Ashwell & Morden18:0418:04
Royston18:0918:09
Meldreth18:1318:13
Cambridge18:31
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross18:2619:13CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross18:02
Hatfield (Herts)18:2618:26
Welwyn Garden City18:3018:31
Welwyn North18:3418:34
Knebworth18:3818:38
Stevenage18:4218:43
Hitchin18:4918:50
Letchworth Garden City18:5518:55
Baldock18:5818:59
Ashwell & Morden19:0419:04
Royston19:0919:09
Meldreth19:1319:13
Cambridge19:32
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross19:2620:13CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross19:02
Hatfield (Herts)19:2619:26
Welwyn Garden City19:3019:31
Welwyn North19:3419:34
Knebworth19:3819:38
Stevenage19:4219:43
Hitchin19:4919:50
Letchworth Garden City19:5519:55
Baldock19:5819:59
Ashwell & Morden20:0420:04
Royston20:0920:09
Meldreth20:1320:13
Cambridge20:31
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross20:2621:13CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross20:02
Hatfield (Herts)20:2620:26
Welwyn Garden City20:3020:31
Welwyn North20:3420:34
Knebworth20:3820:38
Stevenage20:4220:43
Hitchin20:4920:50
Letchworth Garden City20:5520:55
Baldock20:5820:59
Ashwell & Morden21:0421:04
Royston21:0921:09
Meldreth21:1321:13
Cambridge21:31
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross21:2622:13CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross21:02
Hatfield (Herts)21:2621:26
Welwyn Garden City21:3021:31
Welwyn North21:3421:34
Knebworth21:3821:38
Stevenage21:4221:43
Hitchin21:4921:50
Letchworth Garden City21:5521:55
Baldock21:5821:59
Ashwell & Morden22:0422:04
Royston22:0922:09
Meldreth22:1322:13
Cambridge22:30
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross22:2623:13CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross22:02
Hatfield (Herts)22:2622:26
Welwyn Garden City22:3022:31
Welwyn North22:3422:34
Knebworth22:3822:38
Stevenage22:4222:43
Hitchin22:4922:50
Letchworth Garden City22:5522:55
Baldock22:5822:59
Ashwell & Morden23:0423:04
Royston23:0923:09
Meldreth23:1323:13
Cambridge23:30
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..