desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hatfield to Meldreth

Wed 2019-05-22 09:42

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Hatfield to Meldreth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
ThameslinkLondon Kings Cross09:4810:36CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross09:21
Hatfield (Herts)09:4809:48
Welwyn Garden City09:5309:56
Welwyn North10:0010:00
Knebworth10:0410:04
Stevenage10:0810:08
Hitchin10:1310:14
Letchworth Garden City10:1910:19
Baldock10:2210:23
Ashwell & Morden10:2710:27
Royston10:3210:32
Meldreth10:3610:36
Cambridge10:54
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLondon Kings Cross10:1811:06Cambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross09:51
Hatfield (Herts)10:1810:18
Welwyn Garden City10:2310:26
Welwyn North10:3010:30
Knebworth10:3410:34
Stevenage10:3810:38
Hitchin10:4310:44
Letchworth Garden City10:4910:49
Baldock10:5210:53
Ashwell & Morden10:5710:57
Royston11:0211:02
Meldreth11:0611:06
Cambridge North11:28
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLondon Kings Cross11:1812:06Cambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross10:51
Hatfield (Herts)11:1811:18
Welwyn Garden City11:2311:26
Welwyn North11:3011:30
Knebworth11:3411:34
Stevenage11:3811:38
Hitchin11:4311:44
Letchworth Garden City11:4911:50
Baldock11:5311:53
Ashwell & Morden11:5711:57
Royston12:0212:02
Meldreth12:0612:06
Cambridge North12:28
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLondon Kings Cross11:4812:36CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross11:21
Hatfield (Herts)11:4811:48
Welwyn Garden City11:5311:56
Welwyn North12:0012:00
Knebworth12:0412:04
Stevenage12:0812:08
Hitchin12:1312:14
Letchworth Garden City12:1912:19
Baldock12:2212:23
Ashwell & Morden12:2712:27
Royston12:3212:32
Meldreth12:3612:36
Cambridge12:54
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLondon Kings Cross12:1813:06Cambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross11:51
Hatfield (Herts)12:1812:18
Welwyn Garden City12:2312:26
Welwyn North12:3012:30
Knebworth12:3412:34
Stevenage12:3812:38
Hitchin12:4312:44
Letchworth Garden City12:4912:49
Baldock12:5212:53
Ashwell & Morden12:5712:57
Royston13:0213:02
Meldreth13:0613:06
Cambridge North13:28
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLondon Kings Cross12:4813:36CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross12:21
Hatfield (Herts)12:4812:48
Welwyn Garden City12:5312:56
Welwyn North13:0013:00
Knebworth13:0413:04
Stevenage13:0813:08
Hitchin13:1313:14
Letchworth Garden City13:1913:19
Baldock13:2213:23
Ashwell & Morden13:2713:27
Royston13:3213:32
Meldreth13:3613:36
Cambridge13:54
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLondon Kings Cross13:1814:06Cambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross12:51
Hatfield (Herts)13:1813:18
Welwyn Garden City13:2313:26
Welwyn North13:3013:30
Knebworth13:3413:34
Stevenage13:3813:38
Hitchin13:4313:44
Letchworth Garden City13:4913:49
Baldock13:5213:53
Ashwell & Morden13:5713:57
Royston14:0214:02
Meldreth14:0614:06
Cambridge North14:27
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLondon Kings Cross13:4814:38CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross13:21
Hatfield (Herts)13:4813:48
Welwyn Garden City13:5313:56
Welwyn North14:0014:00
Knebworth14:0414:04
Stevenage14:0914:10
Hitchin14:1514:16
Letchworth Garden City14:2114:21
Baldock14:2414:25
Ashwell & Morden14:2914:29
Royston14:3414:34
Meldreth14:3814:38
Cambridge14:54
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..