desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hatfield to Finsbury Park

Mon 2019-05-20 14:16

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Hatfield to Finsbury Park
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
ThameslinkCambridge14:2514:432London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cambridge13:27
Hatfield (Herts)14:2514:25
Potters Bar14:3114:32
Finsbury Park14:4314:44
London Kings Cross14:50
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City14:3315:021MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City14:28
Hatfield (Herts)14:3314:33
Potters Bar14:4014:40
Hadley Wood14:4414:44
New Barnet14:4614:47
Oakleigh Park14:4914:49
New Southgate14:5214:52
Alexandra Palace14:5514:55
Hornsey14:5814:58
Harringay15:0015:00
Finsbury Park15:0215:03
Moorgate15:18
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City14:4315:121MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City14:39
Hatfield (Herts)14:4314:43
Welham Green14:4714:47
Brookmans Park14:4914:49
Potters Bar14:5214:53
Hadley Wood14:5614:56
New Barnet14:5914:59
Oakleigh Park15:0115:01
New Southgate15:0415:04
Alexandra Palace15:0715:08
Finsbury Park15:1215:13
Moorgate15:28
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ThameslinkCambridge North14:5515:132London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cambridge North13:44
Hatfield (Herts)14:5514:55
Potters Bar15:0115:02
Finsbury Park15:1315:14
London Kings Cross15:20
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City15:0315:322MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City14:58
Hatfield (Herts)15:0315:03
Potters Bar15:1015:10
Hadley Wood15:1415:14
New Barnet15:1615:17
Oakleigh Park15:1915:19
New Southgate15:2215:22
Alexandra Palace15:2515:25
Hornsey15:2815:28
Harringay15:3015:30
Finsbury Park15:3215:33
Moorgate15:48
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City15:1315:421MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City15:09
Hatfield (Herts)15:1315:13
Welham Green15:1715:17
Brookmans Park15:1915:19
Potters Bar15:2215:23
Hadley Wood15:2615:26
New Barnet15:2915:29
Oakleigh Park15:3115:31
New Southgate15:3415:34
Alexandra Palace15:3715:38
Finsbury Park15:4215:43
Moorgate15:58
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ThameslinkCambridge15:2515:432London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cambridge14:27
Hatfield (Herts)15:2515:25
Potters Bar15:3115:32
Finsbury Park15:4315:44
London Kings Cross15:50
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City15:3316:021MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City15:28
Hatfield (Herts)15:3315:33
Potters Bar15:4015:40
Hadley Wood15:4415:44
New Barnet15:4615:47
Oakleigh Park15:4915:49
New Southgate15:5215:52
Alexandra Palace15:5515:55
Hornsey15:5815:58
Harringay16:0016:00
Finsbury Park16:0216:03
Moorgate16:18
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Hatfield and Finsbury Park stations
Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Other Hatfield timetables
None
Other Finsbury Park timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..