desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hatfield to Finsbury Park

Sat 2018-12-15 14:20

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Hatfield to Finsbury Park
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City14:3015:022MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City14:25
Hatfield (Herts)14:3014:30
Welham Green14:3414:34
Brookmans Park14:3614:36
Potters Bar14:3914:40
Hadley Wood14:4414:44
New Barnet14:4614:47
Oakleigh Park14:4914:49
New Southgate14:5214:52
Alexandra Palace14:5514:55
Hornsey14:5814:58
Harringay15:0015:00
Finsbury Park15:0215:03
Moorgate15:18
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ThameslinkCambridge14:5515:132London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cambridge13:56
Hatfield (Herts)14:5514:55
Potters Bar15:0115:02
Finsbury Park15:1315:14
London Kings Cross15:20
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City15:0015:321MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City14:55
Hatfield (Herts)15:0015:00
Welham Green15:0415:04
Brookmans Park15:0615:06
Potters Bar15:0915:10
Hadley Wood15:1415:14
New Barnet15:1615:17
Oakleigh Park15:1915:19
New Southgate15:2215:22
Alexandra Palace15:2515:25
Hornsey15:2815:28
Harringay15:3015:30
Finsbury Park15:3215:33
Moorgate15:48
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City15:3016:021MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City15:25
Hatfield (Herts)15:3015:30
Welham Green15:3415:34
Brookmans Park15:3615:36
Potters Bar15:3915:40
Hadley Wood15:4415:44
New Barnet15:4615:47
Oakleigh Park15:4915:49
New Southgate15:5215:52
Alexandra Palace15:5515:55
Hornsey15:5815:58
Harringay16:0016:00
Finsbury Park16:0216:03
Moorgate16:18
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ThameslinkCambridge15:5516:132London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cambridge14:56
Hatfield (Herts)15:5515:55
Potters Bar16:0116:02
Finsbury Park16:1316:14
London Kings Cross16:21
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City16:0016:321MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City15:55
Hatfield (Herts)16:0016:00
Welham Green16:0416:04
Brookmans Park16:0616:06
Potters Bar16:0916:10
Hadley Wood16:1416:14
New Barnet16:1616:17
Oakleigh Park16:1916:19
New Southgate16:2216:22
Alexandra Palace16:2516:25
Hornsey16:2816:28
Harringay16:3016:30
Finsbury Park16:3216:33
Moorgate16:48
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City16:3017:021MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City16:25
Hatfield (Herts)16:3016:30
Welham Green16:3416:34
Brookmans Park16:3616:36
Potters Bar16:3916:40
Hadley Wood16:4416:44
New Barnet16:4616:47
Oakleigh Park16:4916:49
New Southgate16:5216:52
Alexandra Palace16:5516:55
Hornsey16:5816:58
Harringay17:0017:00
Finsbury Park17:0217:03
Moorgate17:18
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ThameslinkCambridge16:5617:132London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cambridge15:56
Hatfield (Herts)16:5616:56
Potters Bar17:0217:03
Finsbury Park17:1317:14
London Kings Cross17:21
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Hatfield and Finsbury Park stations
Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Other Hatfield timetables
None
Other Finsbury Park timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..