desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Halling to East Farleigh

Sun 2019-01-13 06:43

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Halling to East Farleigh
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th January
SoutheasternStrood (Kent)06:4307:03TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Strood (Kent)06:35
Halling06:4306:43
Snodland06:4606:46
New Hythe06:4806:48
Aylesford06:5106:51
Maidstone Barracks06:5606:56
Maidstone West06:5807:00
East Farleigh07:0307:03
Tonbridge07:27
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternStrood (Kent)07:4308:03TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Strood (Kent)07:35
Halling07:4307:43
Snodland07:4607:46
New Hythe07:4807:48
Aylesford07:5107:51
Maidstone Barracks07:5607:56
Maidstone West07:5808:00
East Farleigh08:0308:03
Tonbridge08:27
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternStrood (Kent)08:4309:03TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Strood (Kent)08:35
Halling08:4308:43
Snodland08:4608:46
New Hythe08:4808:48
Aylesford08:5108:51
Maidstone Barracks08:5608:56
Maidstone West08:5809:00
East Farleigh09:0309:03
Tonbridge09:27
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternStrood (Kent)09:4310:03TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Strood (Kent)09:35
Halling09:4309:43
Snodland09:4609:46
New Hythe09:4809:48
Aylesford09:5109:51
Maidstone Barracks09:5609:56
Maidstone West09:5810:00
East Farleigh10:0310:03
Tonbridge10:27
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternStrood (Kent)10:4311:03TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Strood (Kent)10:35
Halling10:4310:43
Snodland10:4610:46
New Hythe10:4810:48
Aylesford10:5110:51
Maidstone Barracks10:5610:56
Maidstone West10:5811:00
East Farleigh11:0311:03
Tonbridge11:27
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternStrood (Kent)11:4312:03TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Strood (Kent)11:35
Halling11:4311:43
Snodland11:4611:46
New Hythe11:4811:48
Aylesford11:5111:51
Maidstone Barracks11:5611:56
Maidstone West11:5812:00
East Farleigh12:0312:03
Tonbridge12:27
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternStrood (Kent)12:4313:03TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Strood (Kent)12:35
Halling12:4312:43
Snodland12:4612:46
New Hythe12:4812:48
Aylesford12:5112:51
Maidstone Barracks12:5612:56
Maidstone West12:5813:00
East Farleigh13:0313:03
Tonbridge13:27
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternStrood (Kent)13:4314:03TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Strood (Kent)13:35
Halling13:4313:43
Snodland13:4613:46
New Hythe13:4813:48
Aylesford13:5113:51
Maidstone Barracks13:5613:56
Maidstone West13:5814:00
East Farleigh14:0314:03
Tonbridge14:27
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Halling timetables
None
Other East Farleigh timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..