desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Gypsy Lane to Lealholm

Mon 2018-10-15 18:21

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Gypsy Lane to Lealholm
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
NorthernDarlington07:15108:011WhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Darlington06:34
Gypsy Lane07:1507:15
Nunthorpe07:1907:19
Great Ayton07:2607:26
Battersby07:3207:35
Kildale07:4007:40
Commondale07:4707:47
Castleton Moor07:5107:51
Danby07:5407:55
Lealholm08:0108:01
Whitby08:37
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernMiddlesbrough10:30111:161WhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Middlesbrough10:20
Gypsy Lane10:3010:30
Nunthorpe10:3410:34
Great Ayton10:4110:41
Battersby10:4710:50
Kildale10:5510:55
Commondale11:0311:03
Castleton Moor11:0611:06
Danby11:1011:10
Lealholm11:1611:16
Whitby11:51
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernMiddlesbrough14:12115:011WhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Middlesbrough14:02
Gypsy Lane14:1214:12
Nunthorpe14:1514:19
Great Ayton14:2614:26
Battersby14:3214:35
Kildale14:4014:40
Commondale14:4714:47
Castleton Moor14:5114:51
Danby14:5414:55
Lealholm15:0115:01
Whitby15:36
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHexham18:07118:521WhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham16:00
Gypsy Lane18:0718:07
Nunthorpe18:0918:10
Great Ayton18:1718:17
Battersby18:2318:26
Kildale18:3118:31
Commondale18:3818:38
Castleton Moor18:4218:42
Danby18:4518:45
Lealholm18:5218:52
Whitby19:27
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Gypsy Lane timetables
None
Other Lealholm timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..