desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Gypsy Lane to Glaisdale

Fri 2018-03-23 07:14

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Gypsy Lane to Glaisdale
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd March
NorthernMiddlesbrough07:14108:06WhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Middlesbrough07:04
Gypsy Lane07:1407:14
Nunthorpe07:1707:17
Great Ayton07:2407:24
Battersby07:3007:34
Kildale07:3907:39
Commondale07:4607:46
Castleton Moor07:5007:50
Danby07:5407:54
Lealholm08:0108:01
Glaisdale08:0608:08
Whitby08:37
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernMiddlesbrough10:38111:29WhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Middlesbrough10:28
Gypsy Lane10:3810:38
Nunthorpe10:4110:41
Great Ayton10:4810:48
Battersby10:5410:58
Kildale11:0311:03
Commondale11:1011:10
Castleton Moor11:1411:14
Danby11:1711:17
Lealholm11:2411:24
Glaisdale11:2911:31
Whitby11:59
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernMiddlesbrough14:13115:06WhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Middlesbrough14:04
Gypsy Lane14:1314:13
Nunthorpe14:1514:19
Great Ayton14:2614:26
Battersby14:3214:35
Kildale14:4014:40
Commondale14:4814:48
Castleton Moor14:5114:51
Danby14:5514:55
Lealholm15:0115:01
Glaisdale15:0615:09
Whitby15:36
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernMiddlesbrough17:51118:41WhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Middlesbrough17:40
Gypsy Lane17:5117:51
Nunthorpe17:5317:54
Great Ayton18:0118:01
Battersby18:0718:10
Kildale18:1518:15
Commondale18:2218:22
Castleton Moor18:2618:26
Danby18:2918:29
Lealholm18:3618:36
Glaisdale18:4118:43
Whitby19:11
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 24th March
NorthernMiddlesbrough07:14108:06WhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Middlesbrough07:04
Gypsy Lane07:1407:14
Nunthorpe07:1707:17
Great Ayton07:2407:24
Battersby07:3007:34
Kildale07:3907:39
Commondale07:4607:46
Castleton Moor07:5007:50
Danby07:5407:54
Lealholm08:0108:01
Glaisdale08:0608:08
Whitby08:37
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernMiddlesbrough10:38111:29WhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Middlesbrough10:28
Gypsy Lane10:3810:38
Nunthorpe10:4110:41
Great Ayton10:4810:48
Battersby10:5410:58
Kildale11:0311:03
Commondale11:1011:10
Castleton Moor11:1411:14
Danby11:1711:17
Lealholm11:2411:24
Glaisdale11:2911:31
Whitby11:59
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernMiddlesbrough14:12115:06WhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Middlesbrough14:03
Gypsy Lane14:1214:12
Nunthorpe14:1414:19
Great Ayton14:2614:26
Battersby14:3214:35
Kildale14:4014:40
Commondale14:4814:48
Castleton Moor14:5114:51
Danby14:5514:55
Lealholm15:0115:01
Glaisdale15:0615:09
Whitby15:36
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernMiddlesbrough17:51118:41WhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Middlesbrough17:40
Gypsy Lane17:5117:51
Nunthorpe17:5317:54
Great Ayton18:0118:01
Battersby18:0718:10
Kildale18:1518:15
Commondale18:2218:22
Castleton Moor18:2618:26
Danby18:2918:29
Lealholm18:3618:36
Glaisdale18:4118:43
Whitby19:11
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Gypsy Lane timetables
None
Other Glaisdale timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us