desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Gypsy Lane to Castleton Moor

Thu 2019-05-23 06:05

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Gypsy Lane to Castleton Moor
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd May
NorthernMiddlesbrough10:30111:061WhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Middlesbrough10:20
Gypsy Lane10:3010:30
Nunthorpe10:3410:34
Great Ayton10:4110:41
Battersby10:4710:50
Kildale10:5510:55
Commondale11:0311:03
Castleton Moor11:0611:06
Whitby11:51
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNewcastle14:12114:531WhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle12:41
Gypsy Lane14:1214:12
Nunthorpe14:1514:21
Great Ayton14:2814:28
Battersby14:3414:37
Kildale14:4214:42
Commondale14:4914:49
Castleton Moor14:5314:53
Whitby15:38
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHexham18:06118:411WhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham15:56
Gypsy Lane18:0618:06
Nunthorpe18:0818:09
Great Ayton18:1618:16
Battersby18:2218:25
Kildale18:3018:30
Commondale18:3718:37
Castleton Moor18:4118:41
Whitby19:25
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 24th May
NorthernMiddlesbrough10:30111:061WhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Middlesbrough10:20
Gypsy Lane10:3010:30
Nunthorpe10:3410:34
Great Ayton10:4110:41
Battersby10:4710:50
Kildale10:5510:55
Commondale11:0311:03
Castleton Moor11:0611:06
Whitby11:51
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNewcastle14:12114:531WhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle12:41
Gypsy Lane14:1214:12
Nunthorpe14:1514:21
Great Ayton14:2814:28
Battersby14:3414:37
Kildale14:4214:42
Commondale14:4914:49
Castleton Moor14:5314:53
Whitby15:38
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHexham18:06118:411WhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham15:56
Gypsy Lane18:0618:06
Nunthorpe18:0818:09
Great Ayton18:1618:16
Battersby18:2218:25
Kildale18:3018:30
Commondale18:3718:37
Castleton Moor18:4118:41
Whitby19:25
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernMiddlesbrough21:30122:051WhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Middlesbrough21:20
Gypsy Lane21:3021:30
Nunthorpe21:3321:33
Great Ayton21:4021:40
Battersby21:4621:49
Kildale21:5421:54
Commondale22:0222:02
Castleton Moor22:0522:05
Whitby22:50
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Other Gypsy Lane timetables
None
Other Castleton Moor timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..