desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Gypsy Lane to Castleton Moor

Sat 2018-12-15 20:53

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Gypsy Lane to Castleton Moor
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
NorthernDarlington08:51109:261WhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Darlington08:10
Gypsy Lane08:5108:51
Nunthorpe08:5408:54
Great Ayton09:0109:01
Battersby09:0709:10
Kildale09:1509:15
Commondale09:2309:23
Castleton Moor09:2609:26
Whitby10:11
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNewcastle10:57111:421WhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle09:32
Gypsy Lane10:5710:57
Nunthorpe11:0011:00
Great Ayton11:0711:07
Battersby11:1311:26
Kildale11:3111:31
Commondale11:3911:39
Castleton Moor11:4211:42
Whitby12:27
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle13:57114:361WhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle10:54
Gypsy Lane13:5713:57
Nunthorpe14:0114:04
Great Ayton14:1114:11
Battersby14:1714:20
Kildale14:2514:25
Commondale14:3314:33
Castleton Moor14:3614:36
Whitby15:21
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNewcastle16:57117:361WhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle15:30
Gypsy Lane16:5716:57
Nunthorpe17:0117:04
Great Ayton17:1117:11
Battersby17:1717:20
Kildale17:2517:25
Commondale17:3317:33
Castleton Moor17:3617:36
Whitby18:20
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Gypsy Lane timetables
None
Other Castleton Moor timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..