desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Gypsy Lane to Commondale

Thu 2019-06-27 09:19

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Gypsy Lane to Commondale
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th June
NorthernMiddlesbrough10:30111:03WhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Middlesbrough10:20
Gypsy Lane10:3010:30
Nunthorpe10:3410:34
Great Ayton10:4110:41
Battersby10:4710:50
Kildale10:5510:55
Commondale11:0311:03
Whitby11:51
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNewcastle14:12114:49WhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle12:41
Gypsy Lane14:1214:12
Nunthorpe14:1514:21
Great Ayton14:2814:28
Battersby14:3414:37
Kildale14:4214:42
Commondale14:4914:49
Whitby15:38
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHexham18:06118:37WhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham15:56
Gypsy Lane18:0618:06
Nunthorpe18:0818:09
Great Ayton18:1618:16
Battersby18:2218:25
Kildale18:3018:30
Commondale18:3718:37
Whitby19:25
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 28th June
NorthernMiddlesbrough10:30111:03WhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Middlesbrough10:20
Gypsy Lane10:3010:30
Nunthorpe10:3410:34
Great Ayton10:4110:41
Battersby10:4710:50
Kildale10:5510:55
Commondale11:0311:03
Whitby11:51
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNewcastle14:12114:49WhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle12:41
Gypsy Lane14:1214:12
Nunthorpe14:1514:21
Great Ayton14:2814:28
Battersby14:3414:37
Kildale14:4214:42
Commondale14:4914:49
Whitby15:38
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHexham18:06118:37WhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham15:56
Gypsy Lane18:0618:06
Nunthorpe18:0818:09
Great Ayton18:1618:16
Battersby18:2218:25
Kildale18:3018:30
Commondale18:3718:37
Whitby19:25
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernMiddlesbrough21:30122:02WhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Middlesbrough21:20
Gypsy Lane21:3021:30
Nunthorpe21:3321:33
Great Ayton21:4021:40
Battersby21:4621:49
Kildale21:5421:54
Commondale22:0222:02
Whitby22:50
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Other Gypsy Lane timetables
None
Other Commondale timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..