desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Gowerton to Shrewsbury

Sun 2018-09-23 16:58

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Gowerton to Shrewsbury
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains WalesMilford Haven16:5820:454Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milford Haven15:13
Gowerton16:5816:58
Swansea17:1517:30
Neath17:4017:41
Port Talbot Parkway17:4717:48
Pyle17:5517:55
Bridgend18:0318:03
Pencoed18:0918:09
Llanharan18:1318:13
Pontyclun18:1818:18
Cardiff Central18:3218:36
Newport (South Wales)18:5318:58
Cwmbran19:0919:09
Abergavenny19:2219:22
Hereford19:4719:49
Leominster20:0220:03
Ludlow20:1320:14
Craven Arms20:2220:22
Church Stretton20:3120:31
Shrewsbury20:4520:48
Manchester Piccadilly22:19
Journey Time:
3 hours 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 24th September
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea06:1510:144CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea06:04
Gowerton06:1506:15
Llanelli06:2206:25
Bynea06:2806:28
Llangennech06:3206:32
Pontarddulais06:3706:37
Pantyffynnon06:4406:44
Ammanford06:4706:47
Llandybie06:5206:52
Ffairfach06:5906:59
Llandeilo07:0207:06
Llangadog07:1607:16
Llanwrda07:1907:19
Llandovery07:2607:28
Cynghordy07:3707:37
Sugar Loaf07:4507:45
Llanwrtyd07:5108:08
Llangammarch08:1408:14
Garth (Powys)08:1808:18
Cilmeri08:2308:23
Builth Road08:2708:27
Llandrindod08:3808:45
Pen-Y-Bont08:5208:52
Dolau08:5708:57
Llanbister Road09:0309:03
Llangynllo09:0909:09
Knucklas09:1509:15
Knighton09:2109:23
Bucknell09:2909:29
Hopton Heath09:3409:34
Broome09:3809:38
Craven Arms09:4609:47
Church Stretton09:5809:59
Shrewsbury10:1410:18
Crewe11:10
Journey Time:
3 hours 59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCarmarthen06:5009:584bManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carmarthen06:15
Gowerton06:5006:50
Swansea07:0507:07
Neath07:1807:18
Port Talbot Parkway07:2507:25
Pyle07:3307:33
Bridgend07:4007:41
Llanharan07:4807:48
Cardiff Central08:0408:05
Newport (South Wales)08:1708:19
Cwmbran08:2908:29
Abergavenny08:4208:42
Hereford09:0709:08
Leominster09:2109:21
Ludlow09:3209:32
Shrewsbury09:5810:00
Manchester Piccadilly11:13
Journey Time:
3 hours 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMilford Haven07:2510:524bManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milford Haven05:55
Gowerton07:2507:25
Swansea07:3807:42
Neath07:5207:53
Port Talbot Parkway07:5908:00
Pyle08:0708:07
Bridgend08:1408:15
Llanharan08:2208:22
Cardiff Central08:3808:50
Newport (South Wales)09:0309:05
Cwmbran09:1509:15
Abergavenny09:2809:28
Hereford09:5209:54
Leominster10:0610:07
Ludlow10:1710:18
Craven Arms10:2610:26
Church Stretton10:3810:39
Shrewsbury10:5210:54
Manchester Piccadilly12:13
Journey Time:
3 hours 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMilford Haven08:3611:584bManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milford Haven07:05
Gowerton08:3608:36
Swansea08:4908:53
Neath09:0309:04
Port Talbot Parkway09:1009:11
Bridgend09:2309:24
Cardiff Central09:4510:05
Newport (South Wales)10:1710:19
Cwmbran10:2910:29
Abergavenny10:4210:42
Hereford11:0611:08
Leominster11:2011:21
Ludlow11:3111:32
Shrewsbury11:5811:59
Manchester Piccadilly13:13
Journey Time:
3 hours 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesFishguard Harbour09:3512:494bManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Fishguard Harbour07:50
Gowerton09:3509:35
Swansea09:5109:55
Neath10:0510:06
Port Talbot Parkway10:1210:13
Bridgend10:2610:26
Cardiff Central10:4810:50
Newport (South Wales)11:0211:04
Cwmbran11:1411:14
Abergavenny11:2711:27
Hereford11:5111:53
Leominster12:0512:06
Ludlow12:1612:17
Craven Arms12:2512:25
Church Stretton12:3512:35
Shrewsbury12:4912:54
Manchester Piccadilly14:13
Journey Time:
3 hours 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea09:4513:323ShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDep
Swansea09:34
Gowerton09:4509:45
Llanelli09:5209:55
Bynea09:5809:58
Llangennech10:0210:02
Pontarddulais10:0610:06
Pantyffynnon10:1310:14
Ammanford10:1710:17
Llandybie10:2110:21
Ffairfach10:2910:29
Llandeilo10:3110:34
Llangadog10:4310:43
Llanwrda10:4710:47
Llandovery10:5310:56
Cynghordy11:0411:04
Sugar Loaf11:1311:13
Llanwrtyd11:1911:21
Llangammarch11:2711:27
Garth (Powys)11:3111:31
Cilmeri11:3711:37
Builth Road11:4011:40
Llandrindod11:5212:01
Pen-Y-Bont12:0912:09
Dolau12:1412:14
Llanbister Road12:2012:20
Llangynllo12:2512:25
Knucklas12:3212:32
Knighton12:3712:40
Bucknell12:4612:46
Hopton Heath12:5012:50
Broome12:5512:55
Craven Arms13:0213:02
Church Stretton13:1713:17
Shrewsbury13:32
Journey Time:
3 hours 47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCarmarthen11:3814:504bManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carmarthen11:03
Gowerton11:3811:38
Swansea11:5011:55
Neath12:0512:06
Port Talbot Parkway12:1212:13
Bridgend12:2612:26
Cardiff Central12:4812:50
Newport (South Wales)13:0213:04
Cwmbran13:1413:14
Abergavenny13:2613:26
Hereford13:5313:55
Leominster14:0714:08
Ludlow14:1814:19
Craven Arms14:2614:27
Church Stretton14:3614:36
Shrewsbury14:5014:52
Manchester Piccadilly16:13
Journey Time:
3 hours 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Shrewsbury timetables
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..