desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Gravelly Hill to University

Fri 2018-09-21 12:39

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Gravelly Hill to University
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
London MidlandLichfield City12:3913:002BromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield City12:16
Gravelly Hill12:3912:39
Aston12:4312:43
Birmingham New Street12:5012:53
Five Ways12:5612:57
University (Birmingham)13:0013:01
Bromsgrove13:25
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLichfield Trent Valley Hl12:4913:102RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl12:20
Gravelly Hill12:4912:49
Aston12:5312:53
Birmingham New Street13:0113:03
Five Ways13:0613:07
University (Birmingham)13:1013:11
Redditch13:41
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandFour Oaks12:5913:202BromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Four Oaks12:46
Gravelly Hill12:5912:59
Aston13:0213:03
Duddeston13:0613:06
Birmingham New Street13:1113:13
Five Ways13:1613:17
University (Birmingham)13:2013:21
Bromsgrove13:45
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLichfield City13:0913:302RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield City12:46
Gravelly Hill13:0913:09
Aston13:1313:13
Birmingham New Street13:2113:23
Five Ways13:2613:27
University (Birmingham)13:3013:31
Redditch14:03
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLichfield Trent Valley Hl13:1913:402BromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl12:50
Gravelly Hill13:1913:19
Aston13:2313:23
Birmingham New Street13:3113:33
Five Ways13:3613:37
University (Birmingham)13:4013:41
Bromsgrove14:07
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandFour Oaks13:2913:502RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Four Oaks13:16
Gravelly Hill13:2913:29
Aston13:3213:33
Duddeston13:3613:36
Birmingham New Street13:4113:43
Five Ways13:4613:47
University (Birmingham)13:5013:51
Redditch14:21
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLichfield City13:3914:002BromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield City13:16
Gravelly Hill13:3913:39
Aston13:4313:43
Birmingham New Street13:5013:53
Five Ways13:5613:57
University (Birmingham)14:0014:01
Bromsgrove14:25
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLichfield Trent Valley Hl13:4914:102RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl13:20
Gravelly Hill13:4913:49
Aston13:5213:53
Birmingham New Street14:0114:03
Five Ways14:0614:07
University (Birmingham)14:1014:11
Redditch14:41
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Gravelly Hill timetables
None
Other University timetables
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..