desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Gravelly Hill to Redditch

Mon 2018-10-15 17:42

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Gravelly Hill to Redditch
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
London MidlandLichfield Trent Valley Hl17:4918:41RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl17:20
Gravelly Hill17:4917:49
Aston17:5217:53
Birmingham New Street18:0018:03
Five Ways18:0618:07
University (Birmingham)18:1018:11
Selly Oak18:1318:13
Bournville18:1618:16
Kings Norton18:1818:19
Northfield18:2218:22
Longbridge18:2418:26
Barnt Green18:3018:31
Alvechurch18:3518:35
Redditch18:41
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandFour Oaks18:2919:21RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Four Oaks18:16
Gravelly Hill18:2918:29
Aston18:3218:33
Duddeston18:3618:36
Birmingham New Street18:4118:43
Five Ways18:4618:47
University (Birmingham)18:5018:51
Selly Oak18:5318:53
Bournville18:5618:56
Kings Norton18:5818:59
Northfield19:0219:02
Longbridge19:0419:06
Barnt Green19:1019:11
Alvechurch19:1519:15
Redditch19:21
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLichfield Trent Valley Hl18:4919:41RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl18:20
Gravelly Hill18:4918:49
Aston18:5218:53
Birmingham New Street19:0019:03
Five Ways19:0619:07
University (Birmingham)19:1019:11
Selly Oak19:1319:13
Bournville19:1619:16
Kings Norton19:1819:19
Northfield19:2219:22
Longbridge19:2419:26
Barnt Green19:3019:31
Alvechurch19:3519:35
Redditch19:41
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandFour Oaks19:2920:21RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Four Oaks19:16
Gravelly Hill19:2919:29
Aston19:3219:33
Duddeston19:3619:36
Birmingham New Street19:4119:43
Five Ways19:4619:47
University (Birmingham)19:5019:51
Selly Oak19:5319:53
Bournville19:5619:56
Kings Norton19:5819:59
Northfield20:0220:02
Longbridge20:0420:06
Barnt Green20:1020:11
Alvechurch20:1520:15
Redditch20:21
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandFour Oaks19:5920:51RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Four Oaks19:46
Gravelly Hill19:5919:59
Aston20:0220:03
Duddeston20:0620:06
Birmingham New Street20:1120:15
Five Ways20:1820:19
University (Birmingham)20:2220:23
Selly Oak20:2520:25
Bournville20:2820:28
Kings Norton20:3020:31
Northfield20:3420:34
Longbridge20:3620:36
Barnt Green20:4120:41
Alvechurch20:4620:46
Redditch20:51
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLichfield Trent Valley Hl20:2821:21RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl19:58
Gravelly Hill20:2820:28
Aston20:3220:33
Duddeston20:3620:36
Birmingham New Street20:4120:43
Five Ways20:4620:47
University (Birmingham)20:5020:51
Selly Oak20:5320:53
Bournville20:5620:56
Kings Norton20:5820:59
Northfield21:0221:02
Longbridge21:0421:06
Barnt Green21:1021:11
Alvechurch21:1521:15
Redditch21:21
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLichfield Trent Valley Hl20:5821:51RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl20:28
Gravelly Hill20:5820:58
Aston21:0221:03
Duddeston21:0621:06
Birmingham New Street21:1021:15
Five Ways21:1821:19
University (Birmingham)21:2221:23
Selly Oak21:2521:25
Bournville21:2821:28
Kings Norton21:3021:31
Northfield21:3421:34
Longbridge21:3621:36
Barnt Green21:4121:41
Alvechurch21:4621:46
Redditch21:51
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLichfield Trent Valley Hl21:2822:21RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl20:58
Gravelly Hill21:2821:28
Aston21:3221:33
Duddeston21:3621:36
Birmingham New Street21:4021:43
Five Ways21:4621:47
University (Birmingham)21:5021:51
Selly Oak21:5321:53
Bournville21:5621:56
Kings Norton21:5821:59
Northfield22:0222:02
Longbridge22:0422:06
Barnt Green22:1022:11
Alvechurch22:1522:15
Redditch22:21
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Gravelly Hill timetables
None
Other Redditch timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..