desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Gravelly Hill to Longbridge

Fri 2018-09-21 12:49

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Gravelly Hill to Longbridge
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
London MidlandLichfield Trent Valley Hl12:4913:242RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl12:20
Gravelly Hill12:4912:49
Aston12:5312:53
Birmingham New Street13:0113:03
Five Ways13:0613:07
University (Birmingham)13:1013:11
Selly Oak13:1313:13
Bournville13:1613:16
Kings Norton13:1813:19
Northfield13:2213:22
Longbridge13:2413:26
Redditch13:41
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandFour Oaks12:5913:342BromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Four Oaks12:46
Gravelly Hill12:5912:59
Aston13:0213:03
Duddeston13:0613:06
Birmingham New Street13:1113:13
Five Ways13:1613:17
University (Birmingham)13:2013:21
Selly Oak13:2313:23
Bournville13:2613:26
Kings Norton13:2813:29
Northfield13:3213:32
Longbridge13:3413:36
Bromsgrove13:45
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLichfield City13:0913:442RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield City12:46
Gravelly Hill13:0913:09
Aston13:1313:13
Birmingham New Street13:2113:23
Five Ways13:2613:27
University (Birmingham)13:3013:31
Selly Oak13:3313:33
Bournville13:3613:36
Kings Norton13:3813:39
Northfield13:4213:42
Longbridge13:4413:46
Redditch14:03
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLichfield Trent Valley Hl13:1913:542BromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl12:50
Gravelly Hill13:1913:19
Aston13:2313:23
Birmingham New Street13:3113:33
Five Ways13:3613:37
University (Birmingham)13:4013:41
Selly Oak13:4313:43
Bournville13:4613:46
Kings Norton13:4813:49
Northfield13:5213:52
Longbridge13:5413:58
Bromsgrove14:07
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandFour Oaks13:2914:042RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Four Oaks13:16
Gravelly Hill13:2913:29
Aston13:3213:33
Duddeston13:3613:36
Birmingham New Street13:4113:43
Five Ways13:4613:47
University (Birmingham)13:5013:51
Selly Oak13:5313:53
Bournville13:5613:56
Kings Norton13:5813:59
Northfield14:0214:02
Longbridge14:0414:06
Redditch14:21
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLichfield City13:3914:142BromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield City13:16
Gravelly Hill13:3913:39
Aston13:4313:43
Birmingham New Street13:5013:53
Five Ways13:5613:57
University (Birmingham)14:0014:01
Selly Oak14:0314:03
Bournville14:0614:06
Kings Norton14:0814:09
Northfield14:1214:12
Longbridge14:1414:15
Bromsgrove14:25
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLichfield Trent Valley Hl13:4914:242RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl13:20
Gravelly Hill13:4913:49
Aston13:5213:53
Birmingham New Street14:0114:03
Five Ways14:0614:07
University (Birmingham)14:1014:11
Selly Oak14:1314:13
Bournville14:1614:16
Kings Norton14:1814:19
Northfield14:2214:22
Longbridge14:2414:26
Redditch14:41
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandFour Oaks13:5914:342BromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Four Oaks13:46
Gravelly Hill13:5913:59
Aston14:0314:03
Duddeston14:0614:06
Birmingham New Street14:1114:13
Five Ways14:1614:17
University (Birmingham)14:2014:21
Selly Oak14:2314:23
Bournville14:2614:26
Kings Norton14:2814:29
Northfield14:3214:32
Longbridge14:3414:36
Bromsgrove14:45
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Gravelly Hill timetables
None
Other Longbridge timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..