desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Gunnersbury to Kentish Town West

Wed 2018-01-17 12:44

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Gunnersbury to Kentish Town West
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
London OvergroundRichmond (London)12:44213:122Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)12:38
Gunnersbury12:4412:44
South Acton12:4712:47
Acton Central12:4912:50
Willesden Junction12:5512:56
Kensal Rise12:5812:58
Brondesbury Park13:0013:00
Brondesbury13:0213:02
West Hampstead13:0413:04
Finchley Road & Frognal13:0513:05
Hampstead Heath13:0813:08
Gospel Oak13:1013:10
Kentish Town West13:1213:12
Stratford (London)13:38
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)13:04213:322Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)12:58
Gunnersbury13:0413:04
South Acton13:0713:07
Acton Central13:0913:10
Willesden Junction13:1513:16
Kensal Rise13:1813:18
Brondesbury Park13:2013:20
Brondesbury13:2213:22
West Hampstead13:2413:24
Finchley Road & Frognal13:2513:25
Hampstead Heath13:2813:28
Gospel Oak13:3013:30
Kentish Town West13:3213:32
Stratford (London)13:58
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)13:14213:412Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)13:08
Gunnersbury13:1413:14
South Acton13:1713:17
Acton Central13:1913:20
Willesden Junction13:2513:26
Kensal Rise13:2813:28
Brondesbury Park13:3013:30
Brondesbury13:3213:32
West Hampstead13:3413:34
Finchley Road & Frognal13:3513:35
Hampstead Heath13:3813:38
Gospel Oak13:3913:39
Kentish Town West13:4113:41
Stratford (London)14:08
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)13:33214:022Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)13:27
Gunnersbury13:3313:33
South Acton13:3613:36
Acton Central13:3813:39
Willesden Junction13:4413:46
Kensal Rise13:4813:48
Brondesbury Park13:5013:50
Brondesbury13:5213:52
West Hampstead13:5413:54
Finchley Road & Frognal13:5513:55
Hampstead Heath13:5813:58
Gospel Oak14:0014:00
Kentish Town West14:0214:02
Stratford (London)14:29
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)13:44214:122Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)13:38
Gunnersbury13:4413:44
South Acton13:4713:47
Acton Central13:4913:50
Willesden Junction13:5513:56
Kensal Rise13:5813:58
Brondesbury Park14:0014:00
Brondesbury14:0214:02
West Hampstead14:0414:04
Finchley Road & Frognal14:0514:05
Hampstead Heath14:0814:08
Gospel Oak14:1014:10
Kentish Town West14:1214:12
Stratford (London)14:38
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)14:04214:322Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)13:58
Gunnersbury14:0414:04
South Acton14:0714:07
Acton Central14:0914:10
Willesden Junction14:1514:16
Kensal Rise14:1814:18
Brondesbury Park14:2014:20
Brondesbury14:2214:22
West Hampstead14:2414:24
Finchley Road & Frognal14:2514:25
Hampstead Heath14:2814:28
Gospel Oak14:3014:30
Kentish Town West14:3214:32
Stratford (London)14:58
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)14:16214:442Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)14:10
Gunnersbury14:1614:16
South Acton14:1914:19
Acton Central14:2114:22
Willesden Junction14:2814:28
Kensal Rise14:3014:30
Brondesbury Park14:3214:32
Brondesbury14:3414:34
West Hampstead14:3614:36
Finchley Road & Frognal14:3714:37
Hampstead Heath14:4014:40
Gospel Oak14:4214:42
Kentish Town West14:4414:44
Stratford (London)15:12
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)14:34215:022Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)14:28
Gunnersbury14:3414:34
South Acton14:3714:37
Acton Central14:3914:40
Willesden Junction14:4514:46
Kensal Rise14:4814:48
Brondesbury Park14:5014:50
Brondesbury14:5214:52
West Hampstead14:5414:54
Finchley Road & Frognal14:5514:55
Hampstead Heath14:5814:58
Gospel Oak15:0015:00
Kentish Town West15:0215:02
Stratford (London)15:28
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Gunnersbury timetables
None
Other Kentish Town West timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us