desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Gunnersbury to Finchley Road & Frognal

Thu 2020-06-04 06:00

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Gunnersbury to Finchley Road & Frognal
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 4th June
London OvergroundRichmond (London)06:00206:242Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)05:54
Gunnersbury06:0006:00
South Acton06:0306:03
Acton Central06:0506:06
Willesden Junction06:1306:15
Kensal Rise06:1706:17
Brondesbury Park06:1906:19
Brondesbury06:2106:21
West Hampstead06:2306:23
Finchley Road & Frognal06:2406:24
Stratford (London)06:56
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)06:14206:362Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)06:08
Gunnersbury06:1406:14
South Acton06:1706:17
Acton Central06:1906:20
Willesden Junction06:2506:26
Kensal Rise06:2906:29
Brondesbury Park06:3106:31
Brondesbury06:3206:32
West Hampstead06:3406:34
Finchley Road & Frognal06:3606:36
Stratford (London)07:10
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)06:28206:492Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)06:21
Gunnersbury06:2806:28
South Acton06:3006:30
Acton Central06:3306:33
Willesden Junction06:3806:39
Kensal Rise06:4206:42
Brondesbury Park06:4406:44
Brondesbury06:4506:45
West Hampstead06:4706:47
Finchley Road & Frognal06:4906:49
Stratford (London)07:23
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)06:40207:042Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)06:34
Gunnersbury06:4006:40
South Acton06:4306:43
Acton Central06:4506:46
Willesden Junction06:5306:54
Kensal Rise06:5706:57
Brondesbury Park06:5906:59
Brondesbury07:0007:00
West Hampstead07:0207:02
Finchley Road & Frognal07:0407:04
Stratford (London)07:36
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)06:51207:132Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)06:45
Gunnersbury06:5106:51
South Acton06:5406:54
Acton Central06:5606:57
Willesden Junction07:0307:04
Kensal Rise07:0607:06
Brondesbury Park07:0807:08
Brondesbury07:1007:10
West Hampstead07:1207:12
Finchley Road & Frognal07:1307:13
Stratford (London)07:47
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)07:03207:262Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)06:57
Gunnersbury07:0307:03
South Acton07:0607:06
Acton Central07:0807:09
Willesden Junction07:1607:17
Kensal Rise07:1907:19
Brondesbury Park07:2107:21
Brondesbury07:2307:23
West Hampstead07:2507:25
Finchley Road & Frognal07:2607:26
Stratford (London)07:59
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)07:16207:392Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)07:09
Gunnersbury07:1607:16
South Acton07:1907:19
Acton Central07:2107:22
Willesden Junction07:2707:28
Kensal Rise07:3207:32
Brondesbury Park07:3407:34
Brondesbury07:3507:35
West Hampstead07:3707:37
Finchley Road & Frognal07:3907:39
Stratford (London)08:11
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)07:40208:012Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)07:34
Gunnersbury07:4007:40
South Acton07:4307:43
Acton Central07:4507:46
Willesden Junction07:5107:52
Kensal Rise07:5407:54
Brondesbury Park07:5607:56
Brondesbury07:5807:58
West Hampstead08:0008:00
Finchley Road & Frognal08:0108:01
Stratford (London)08:36
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Other Gunnersbury timetables
None
Other Finchley Road & Frognal timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..