desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Guide Bridge to Rose Hill Marple

Tue 2019-11-19 11:06

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Guide Bridge to Rose Hill Marple
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
NorthernManchester Piccadilly11:19211:39Rose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly11:09
Guide Bridge11:1911:19
Hyde North11:2311:23
Hyde Central11:2611:26
Woodley11:2911:29
Romiley11:3211:33
Rose Hill Marple11:39
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly11:47212:04Rose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly11:34
Guide Bridge11:4711:47
Hyde Central11:5211:53
Woodley11:5611:56
Romiley11:5911:59
Rose Hill Marple12:04
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly12:15212:34Rose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly12:05
Guide Bridge12:1512:15
Hyde North12:1912:19
Hyde Central12:2212:22
Woodley12:2512:25
Romiley12:2812:29
Rose Hill Marple12:34
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly12:51213:07Rose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly12:39
Guide Bridge12:5112:51
Hyde Central12:5612:56
Woodley12:5912:59
Romiley13:0213:02
Rose Hill Marple13:07
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly13:19213:39Rose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly13:09
Guide Bridge13:1913:19
Hyde North13:2313:23
Hyde Central13:2613:26
Woodley13:2913:29
Romiley13:3213:33
Rose Hill Marple13:39
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly13:51214:07Rose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly13:39
Guide Bridge13:5113:51
Hyde Central13:5613:56
Woodley13:5913:59
Romiley14:0214:02
Rose Hill Marple14:07
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly14:19214:39Rose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly14:09
Guide Bridge14:1914:19
Hyde North14:2314:23
Hyde Central14:2614:26
Woodley14:2914:29
Romiley14:3214:33
Rose Hill Marple14:39
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly14:51215:07Rose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly14:39
Guide Bridge14:5114:51
Hyde Central14:5614:56
Woodley14:5914:59
Romiley15:0215:02
Rose Hill Marple15:07
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..