desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Gatwick Airport to Berwick

Wed 2018-09-19 18:50

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Gatwick Airport to Berwick
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th September
SouthernLondon Victoria18:50719:33EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria18:15
Gatwick Airport18:4918:50
Haywards Heath19:0219:03
Wivelsfield19:0719:07
Cooksbridge19:1619:17
Lewes19:2219:22
Glynde19:2819:28
Berwick (Sussex)19:3319:33
Eastbourne19:48
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge19:03519:50EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge18:33
Gatwick Airport19:0219:03
Haywards Heath19:1519:16
Wivelsfield19:2019:21
Plumpton19:2819:28
Cooksbridge19:3319:33
Lewes19:3819:39
Glynde19:4419:45
Berwick (Sussex)19:5019:51
Eastbourne20:06
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria23:21700:05HastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria22:46
Gatwick Airport23:1923:21
Haywards Heath23:3123:35
Wivelsfield23:3923:39
Plumpton23:4623:46
Cooksbridge23:5023:50
Lewes23:5523:56
Berwick (Sussex)00:0500:05
Hastings00:54
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 20th September
SouthernLondon Victoria06:18307:05OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria05:32
Gatwick Airport06:1706:18
Three Bridges06:2306:23
Haywards Heath06:3206:33
Wivelsfield06:3706:37
Plumpton06:4406:44
Cooksbridge06:4806:48
Lewes06:5306:54
Glynde06:5906:59
Berwick (Sussex)07:0507:05
Ore08:02
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria17:50718:33EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria17:15
Gatwick Airport17:4917:50
Haywards Heath18:0218:03
Wivelsfield18:0718:07
Cooksbridge18:1618:17
Lewes18:2218:22
Glynde18:2818:28
Berwick (Sussex)18:3318:33
Eastbourne18:49
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge18:03518:50EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge17:33
Gatwick Airport18:0218:03
Haywards Heath18:1518:16
Wivelsfield18:2018:21
Plumpton18:2818:28
Cooksbridge18:3318:33
Lewes18:3818:39
Glynde18:4418:45
Berwick (Sussex)18:5018:51
Eastbourne19:06
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria18:50719:33EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria18:15
Gatwick Airport18:4918:50
Haywards Heath19:0219:03
Wivelsfield19:0719:07
Cooksbridge19:1619:17
Lewes19:2219:22
Glynde19:2819:28
Berwick (Sussex)19:3319:33
Eastbourne19:48
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge19:03519:50EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge18:33
Gatwick Airport19:0219:03
Haywards Heath19:1519:16
Wivelsfield19:2019:21
Plumpton19:2819:28
Cooksbridge19:3319:33
Lewes19:3819:39
Glynde19:4419:45
Berwick (Sussex)19:5019:51
Eastbourne20:06
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria23:21700:05HastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria22:46
Gatwick Airport23:1923:21
Haywards Heath23:3123:35
Wivelsfield23:3923:39
Plumpton23:4623:46
Cooksbridge23:5023:50
Lewes23:5523:56
Berwick (Sussex)00:0500:05
Hastings00:54
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Gatwick Airport timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Other Berwick timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..