desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Grays to West Ham

Mon 2019-08-26 07:48

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Grays to West Ham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
c2cShoeburyness08:00108:28London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness07:13
Grays07:5808:00
Chafford Hundred08:0308:03
Ockendon08:0708:07
Upminster08:1408:14
Barking08:2208:23
West Ham08:2808:28
London Fenchurch Street08:39
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cShoeburyness08:30108:58London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness07:43
Grays08:2808:30
Chafford Hundred08:3308:33
Ockendon08:3708:37
Upminster08:4408:44
Barking08:5208:53
West Ham08:5808:58
London Fenchurch Street09:09
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cShoeburyness09:00109:28London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness08:13
Grays08:5809:00
Chafford Hundred09:0309:03
Ockendon09:0709:07
Upminster09:1409:14
Barking09:2209:23
West Ham09:2809:28
London Fenchurch Street09:39
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cShoeburyness09:30109:58London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness08:43
Grays09:2809:30
Chafford Hundred09:3309:33
Ockendon09:3709:37
Upminster09:4409:44
Barking09:5209:53
West Ham09:5809:58
London Fenchurch Street10:09
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Other Grays timetables
None
Other West Ham timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..