desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Grays to Southend East

Thu 2018-11-15 12:28

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Grays to Southend East
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th November
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street17:13217:59ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street16:37
Grays17:1217:13
Tilbury Town17:1617:16
East Tilbury17:2217:22
Stanford-Le-Hope17:2517:26
Pitsea17:3417:41
Benfleet17:4417:45
Leigh-On-Sea17:5017:50
Chalkwell17:5217:52
Westcliff17:5417:54
Southend Central17:5717:57
Southend East17:5917:59
Shoeburyness18:07
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street19:47220:26ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street19:11
Grays19:4719:47
Tilbury Town19:5019:50
East Tilbury19:5619:56
Stanford-Le-Hope20:0020:00
Pitsea20:0820:08
Benfleet20:1220:12
Leigh-On-Sea20:1620:16
Chalkwell20:1920:19
Westcliff20:2120:21
Southend Central20:2320:24
Southend East20:2620:26
Shoeburyness20:32
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street22:47223:30ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street22:11
Grays22:4722:47
Tilbury Town22:5022:50
East Tilbury22:5622:56
Stanford-Le-Hope23:0023:00
Pitsea23:0823:12
Benfleet23:1623:16
Leigh-On-Sea23:2023:20
Chalkwell23:2323:23
Westcliff23:2523:25
Southend Central23:2723:28
Southend East23:3023:30
Shoeburyness23:36
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street23:17223:56ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street22:41
Grays23:1723:17
Tilbury Town23:2023:20
East Tilbury23:2623:26
Stanford-Le-Hope23:3023:30
Pitsea23:3823:38
Benfleet23:4223:42
Leigh-On-Sea23:4623:46
Chalkwell23:4923:49
Westcliff23:5123:51
Southend Central23:5423:54
Southend East23:5623:56
Shoeburyness00:03
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street23:47200:29ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street23:11
Grays23:4723:47
Tilbury Town23:5023:50
East Tilbury23:5623:56
Stanford-Le-Hope23:5923:59
Pitsea00:0800:12
Benfleet00:1600:16
Leigh-On-Sea00:2000:20
Chalkwell00:2300:23
Westcliff00:2500:25
Southend Central00:2700:27
Southend East00:2900:29
Shoeburyness00:36
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 16th November
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street00:18200:56ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street23:41
Grays00:1700:18
Tilbury Town00:2100:21
East Tilbury00:2700:27
Stanford-Le-Hope00:3000:30
Pitsea00:3800:39
Benfleet00:4200:42
Leigh-On-Sea00:4700:47
Chalkwell00:4900:49
Westcliff00:5100:51
Southend Central00:5400:54
Southend East00:5600:56
Shoeburyness01:02
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street00:46201:24ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street00:11
Grays00:4600:46
Tilbury Town00:4900:49
East Tilbury00:5500:55
Stanford-Le-Hope00:5900:59
Pitsea01:0701:07
Benfleet01:1101:11
Leigh-On-Sea01:1501:15
Chalkwell01:1801:18
Westcliff01:2001:20
Southend Central01:2201:22
Southend East01:2401:24
Shoeburyness01:31
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street09:49210:27ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street09:10
Grays09:4909:49
Tilbury Town09:5209:52
East Tilbury09:5809:58
Stanford-Le-Hope10:0110:01
Pitsea10:0910:09
Benfleet10:1310:13
Leigh-On-Sea10:1710:17
Chalkwell10:2010:20
Westcliff10:2210:22
Southend Central10:2410:25
Southend East10:2710:27
Shoeburyness10:38
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Grays timetables
None
Other Southend East timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..