desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Grays to Southend East

Tue 2019-04-23 05:09

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Grays to Southend East
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street09:47210:27ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street09:08
Grays09:4709:47
Tilbury Town09:5009:50
East Tilbury09:5609:56
Stanford-Le-Hope10:0010:00
Pitsea10:0810:09
Benfleet10:1310:13
Leigh-On-Sea10:1710:17
Chalkwell10:2010:20
Westcliff10:2210:22
Southend Central10:2410:25
Southend East10:2710:27
Shoeburyness10:33
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street17:13217:59ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street16:37
Grays17:1217:13
Tilbury Town17:1617:16
East Tilbury17:2217:22
Stanford-Le-Hope17:2517:26
Pitsea17:3417:41
Benfleet17:4417:45
Leigh-On-Sea17:5017:50
Chalkwell17:5217:52
Westcliff17:5417:54
Southend Central17:5717:57
Southend East17:5917:59
Shoeburyness18:07
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street19:05219:45ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street18:25
Grays19:0519:05
Tilbury Town19:0819:08
East Tilbury19:1419:14
Stanford-Le-Hope19:1719:18
Pitsea19:2819:28
Benfleet19:3119:31
Leigh-On-Sea19:3619:36
Chalkwell19:3819:38
Westcliff19:4019:40
Southend Central19:4319:43
Southend East19:4519:45
Shoeburyness19:57
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street19:18220:00ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street18:40
Grays19:1819:18
Tilbury Town19:2119:21
East Tilbury19:2719:27
Stanford-Le-Hope19:3119:31
Pitsea19:3919:42
Benfleet19:4519:46
Leigh-On-Sea19:5019:51
Chalkwell19:5319:53
Westcliff19:5519:55
Southend Central19:5819:58
Southend East20:0020:00
Shoeburyness20:13
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street19:47220:26ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street19:11
Grays19:4719:47
Tilbury Town19:5019:50
East Tilbury19:5619:56
Stanford-Le-Hope20:0020:00
Pitsea20:0820:08
Benfleet20:1220:12
Leigh-On-Sea20:1620:16
Chalkwell20:1920:19
Westcliff20:2120:21
Southend Central20:2320:24
Southend East20:2620:26
Shoeburyness20:32
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street20:17220:55ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street19:41
Grays20:1620:17
Tilbury Town20:2020:20
East Tilbury20:2620:26
Stanford-Le-Hope20:2920:29
Pitsea20:3720:37
Benfleet20:4120:41
Leigh-On-Sea20:4520:45
Chalkwell20:4820:48
Westcliff20:5020:50
Southend Central20:5220:53
Southend East20:5520:55
Shoeburyness21:06
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street20:47221:26ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street20:11
Grays20:4620:47
Tilbury Town20:5020:50
East Tilbury20:5620:56
Stanford-Le-Hope21:0021:00
Pitsea21:0821:08
Benfleet21:1221:12
Leigh-On-Sea21:1621:16
Chalkwell21:1921:19
Westcliff21:2121:21
Southend Central21:2321:24
Southend East21:2621:26
Shoeburyness21:38
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Liverpool Street21:38222:16ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street20:57
Grays21:3721:38
Tilbury Town21:4121:41
East Tilbury21:4721:47
Stanford-Le-Hope21:5021:50
Pitsea21:5821:59
Benfleet22:0222:02
Leigh-On-Sea22:0722:07
Chalkwell22:0922:09
Westcliff22:1122:11
Southend Central22:1422:14
Southend East22:1622:16
Shoeburyness22:28
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Grays timetables
None
Other Southend East timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..