desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Grays to Southend East

Sat 2019-01-19 20:33

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Grays to Southend East
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th January
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street23:00223:39ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street22:24
Grays23:0023:00
Tilbury Town23:0323:03
East Tilbury23:0923:09
Stanford-Le-Hope23:1323:13
Pitsea23:2123:21
Benfleet23:2523:25
Leigh-On-Sea23:2923:29
Chalkwell23:3223:32
Westcliff23:3423:34
Southend Central23:3623:37
Southend East23:3923:39
Shoeburyness23:47
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street23:30200:11ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street22:54
Grays23:3023:30
Tilbury Town23:3323:33
East Tilbury23:3923:39
Stanford-Le-Hope23:4323:43
Pitsea23:5123:54
Benfleet23:5723:57
Leigh-On-Sea00:0200:02
Chalkwell00:0400:04
Westcliff00:0600:06
Southend Central00:0900:09
Southend East00:1100:11
Shoeburyness00:20
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street23:54200:32ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street23:20
Grays23:5323:54
Tilbury Town23:5723:57
East Tilbury00:0300:03
Stanford-Le-Hope00:0600:06
Pitsea00:1400:15
Benfleet00:1800:18
Leigh-On-Sea00:2300:23
Chalkwell00:2500:25
Westcliff00:2700:27
Southend Central00:3000:30
Southend East00:3200:32
Shoeburyness00:41
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 20th January
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street00:02200:40ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street23:24
Grays00:0100:02
Tilbury Town00:0500:05
East Tilbury00:1100:11
Stanford-Le-Hope00:1400:14
Pitsea00:2200:23
Benfleet00:2600:26
Leigh-On-Sea00:3100:31
Chalkwell00:3300:33
Westcliff00:3500:35
Southend Central00:3800:38
Southend East00:4000:40
Shoeburyness00:49
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street00:18200:56ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street23:41
Grays00:1800:18
Tilbury Town00:2100:21
East Tilbury00:2700:27
Stanford-Le-Hope00:3100:31
Pitsea00:3900:39
Benfleet00:4200:42
Leigh-On-Sea00:4700:47
Chalkwell00:4900:49
Westcliff00:5100:51
Southend Central00:5400:54
Southend East00:5600:56
Shoeburyness01:05
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street00:34201:12ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street23:58
Grays00:3300:34
Tilbury Town00:3700:37
East Tilbury00:4300:43
Stanford-Le-Hope00:4600:46
Pitsea00:5400:54
Benfleet00:5800:58
Leigh-On-Sea01:0201:02
Chalkwell01:0501:05
Westcliff01:0701:07
Southend Central01:0901:10
Southend East01:1201:12
Shoeburyness01:20
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street00:49201:27ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street00:11
Grays00:4900:49
Tilbury Town00:5200:52
East Tilbury00:5800:58
Stanford-Le-Hope01:0101:01
Pitsea01:0901:10
Benfleet01:1301:13
Leigh-On-Sea01:1801:18
Chalkwell01:2001:20
Westcliff01:2201:22
Southend Central01:2501:25
Southend East01:2701:27
Shoeburyness01:36
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street21:10221:48ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street20:34
Grays21:1021:10
Tilbury Town21:1321:13
East Tilbury21:1921:19
Stanford-Le-Hope21:2321:23
Pitsea21:3121:31
Benfleet21:3421:34
Leigh-On-Sea21:3921:39
Chalkwell21:4121:41
Westcliff21:4321:43
Southend Central21:4621:46
Southend East21:4821:48
Shoeburyness21:57
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Grays timetables
None
Other Southend East timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..