desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Grays to Pitsea

Wed 2019-01-16 00:06

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Grays to Pitsea
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
c2cBarking00:34200:553ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barking00:11
Grays00:3400:34
Tilbury Town00:3700:37
East Tilbury00:4300:43
Stanford-Le-Hope00:4700:47
Pitsea00:5500:55
Shoeburyness01:24
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cUpminster01:15201:363ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Upminster01:01
Grays01:1501:15
Tilbury Town01:1801:18
East Tilbury01:2401:24
Stanford-Le-Hope01:2801:28
Pitsea01:3601:36
Shoeburyness02:05
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cBarking05:14205:353Southend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barking04:53
Grays05:1405:14
Tilbury Town05:1705:17
East Tilbury05:2305:23
Stanford-Le-Hope05:2705:27
Pitsea05:3505:35
Southend Central05:50
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street05:44206:043Southend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street05:07
Grays05:4305:44
Tilbury Town05:4705:47
East Tilbury05:5305:53
Stanford-Le-Hope05:5605:56
Pitsea06:0406:04
Southend Central06:20
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street06:16206:373Southend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street05:40
Grays06:1506:16
Tilbury Town06:1906:19
East Tilbury06:2506:25
Stanford-Le-Hope06:2806:28
Pitsea06:3706:39
Southend Central06:55
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street06:48207:083PitseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street06:08
Grays06:4706:48
Tilbury Town06:5106:51
East Tilbury06:5706:57
Stanford-Le-Hope07:0007:00
Pitsea07:08
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street07:16207:383PitseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street06:42
Grays07:1507:16
Tilbury Town07:1907:19
East Tilbury07:2507:25
Stanford-Le-Hope07:2807:29
Pitsea07:38
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street07:48208:093PitseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street07:07
Grays07:4807:48
Tilbury Town07:5107:51
East Tilbury07:5707:57
Stanford-Le-Hope08:0108:01
Pitsea08:09
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Grays timetables
None
Other Pitsea timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..