desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Grays to London Fenchurch Street

Sun 2018-09-23 21:11

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Grays to London Fenchurch Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
c2cSouthend Central21:11121:501London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Central20:35
Grays21:1021:11
Chafford Hundred21:1421:14
Ockendon21:1821:18
Upminster21:2521:25
Barking21:3321:34
West Ham21:3921:39
Limehouse21:4421:44
London Fenchurch Street21:50
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cGrays21:30322:064London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Grays21:30
Purfleet21:3621:36
Rainham (Essex)21:4121:41
Dagenham Dock21:4421:44
Barking21:5021:50
West Ham21:5521:55
Limehouse22:0022:00
London Fenchurch Street22:06
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cSouthend Central21:41122:203London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Central21:05
Grays21:4021:41
Chafford Hundred21:4421:44
Ockendon21:4821:48
Upminster21:5521:55
Barking22:0322:04
West Ham22:0922:09
Limehouse22:1422:14
London Fenchurch Street22:20
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cGrays22:00322:364London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Grays22:00
Purfleet22:0622:06
Rainham (Essex)22:1122:11
Dagenham Dock22:1422:14
Barking22:2022:20
West Ham22:2522:25
Limehouse22:3022:30
London Fenchurch Street22:36
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cSouthend Central22:11122:501London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Central21:35
Grays22:1022:11
Chafford Hundred22:1422:14
Ockendon22:1822:18
Upminster22:2522:25
Barking22:3322:34
West Ham22:3922:39
Limehouse22:4422:44
London Fenchurch Street22:50
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cGrays22:30323:064London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Grays22:30
Purfleet22:3622:36
Rainham (Essex)22:4122:41
Dagenham Dock22:4422:44
Barking22:5022:50
West Ham22:5522:55
Limehouse23:0023:00
London Fenchurch Street23:06
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cSouthend Central23:11123:514London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Central22:35
Grays23:1023:11
Chafford Hundred23:1423:15
Ockendon23:1923:19
Upminster23:2623:26
Barking23:3423:35
West Ham23:4023:40
Limehouse23:4523:45
London Fenchurch Street23:51
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 24th September
c2cThorpe Bay04:46105:234London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Thorpe Bay04:06
Grays04:4604:46
Chafford Hundred04:5004:50
Ockendon04:5404:54
Upminster05:0005:00
Barking05:0805:08
West Ham05:1305:13
Limehouse05:1805:18
London Fenchurch Street05:23
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Grays timetables
None
Other London Fenchurch Street timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..