desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Grays to Barking

Sun 2018-09-23 22:00

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Grays to Barking
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
c2cGrays22:00322:208London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Grays22:00
Purfleet22:0622:06
Rainham (Essex)22:1122:11
Dagenham Dock22:1422:14
Barking22:2022:20
London Fenchurch Street22:36
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cSouthend Central22:11122:335London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Central21:35
Grays22:1022:11
Chafford Hundred22:1422:14
Ockendon22:1822:18
Upminster22:2522:25
Barking22:3322:34
London Fenchurch Street22:50
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cGrays22:30322:508London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Grays22:30
Purfleet22:3622:36
Rainham (Essex)22:4122:41
Dagenham Dock22:4422:44
Barking22:5022:50
London Fenchurch Street23:06
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cSouthend Central23:11123:345London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Central22:35
Grays23:1023:11
Chafford Hundred23:1423:15
Ockendon23:1923:19
Upminster23:2623:26
Barking23:3423:35
London Fenchurch Street23:51
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 24th September
c2cThorpe Bay04:46105:085London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Thorpe Bay04:06
Grays04:4604:46
Chafford Hundred04:5004:50
Ockendon04:5404:54
Upminster05:0005:00
Barking05:0805:08
London Fenchurch Street05:23
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cGrays04:53305:138London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Grays04:53
Purfleet04:5904:59
Rainham (Essex)05:0405:04
Dagenham Dock05:0705:07
Barking05:1305:13
London Fenchurch Street05:28
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cThorpe Bay05:15105:385London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Thorpe Bay04:35
Grays05:1505:15
Chafford Hundred05:1905:19
Ockendon05:2305:23
Upminster05:2905:30
Barking05:3805:38
London Fenchurch Street05:53
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cGrays05:25305:458London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Grays05:25
Purfleet05:3105:31
Rainham (Essex)05:3605:36
Dagenham Dock05:3905:39
Barking05:4505:45
London Fenchurch Street06:00
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..