desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Grindleford to Marple

Mon 2018-08-20 23:02

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Grindleford to Marple
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
NorthernSheffield23:02123:471Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield22:47
Grindleford23:0223:02
Hathersage23:0523:06
Bamford23:1023:10
Hope (Derbyshire)23:1323:13
Edale23:2023:21
Chinley23:2923:29
New Mills Central23:3723:39
Strines23:4223:44
Marple23:4723:48
Manchester Piccadilly00:15
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 21st August
NorthernSheffield07:28108:091Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield07:12
Grindleford07:2807:28
Hathersage07:3107:32
Bamford07:3607:36
Hope (Derbyshire)07:3907:40
Edale07:4707:47
Chinley07:5507:56
New Mills Central08:0308:04
Marple08:0908:09
Manchester Piccadilly08:28
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield09:29110:081Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield09:14
Grindleford09:2909:29
Hathersage09:3209:32
Bamford09:3609:36
Hope (Derbyshire)09:4009:40
Edale09:4709:47
Chinley09:5509:55
New Mills Central10:0210:03
Marple10:0810:08
Manchester Piccadilly10:33
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield10:29111:081Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield10:14
Grindleford10:2910:29
Hathersage10:3210:32
Bamford10:3610:36
Hope (Derbyshire)10:4010:40
Edale10:4710:47
Chinley10:5510:55
New Mills Central11:0211:03
Marple11:0811:08
Manchester Piccadilly11:33
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield11:29112:071Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield11:14
Grindleford11:2911:29
Hathersage11:3211:32
Bamford11:3611:36
Hope (Derbyshire)11:3911:39
Edale11:4611:47
Chinley11:5511:55
New Mills Central12:0212:02
Marple12:0712:07
Manchester Piccadilly12:33
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield12:29113:081Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield12:14
Grindleford12:2912:29
Hathersage12:3212:32
Bamford12:3612:36
Hope (Derbyshire)12:3912:39
Edale12:4612:47
Chinley12:5512:55
New Mills Central13:0213:03
Marple13:0813:08
Manchester Piccadilly13:33
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield13:26114:061Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield13:14
Grindleford13:2613:26
Bamford13:3213:32
Hope (Derbyshire)13:3513:35
Chinley13:4813:48
New Mills Central13:5514:01
Marple14:0614:06
Manchester Piccadilly14:33
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield14:29115:081Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield14:14
Grindleford14:2914:29
Hathersage14:3214:32
Bamford14:3614:36
Hope (Derbyshire)14:4014:40
Edale14:4714:47
Chinley14:5514:55
New Mills Central15:0215:03
Marple15:0815:08
Manchester Piccadilly15:33
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Grindleford timetables
None
Other Marple timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..