desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Gospel Oak to Kew Gardens

Tue 2018-10-16 06:50

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Gospel Oak to Kew Gardens
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
London OvergroundStratford (London)07:02107:322Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)06:35
Gospel Oak07:0207:02
Hampstead Heath07:0407:04
Finchley Road & Frognal07:0607:06
West Hampstead07:0807:08
Brondesbury07:0907:09
Brondesbury Park07:1107:11
Kensal Rise07:1307:13
Willesden Junction07:1607:17
Acton Central07:2307:24
South Acton07:2607:26
Gunnersbury07:2907:29
Kew Gardens07:3207:32
Richmond (London)07:41
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)07:13107:442Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)06:47
Gospel Oak07:1307:13
Hampstead Heath07:1507:15
Finchley Road & Frognal07:1707:17
West Hampstead07:1907:19
Brondesbury07:2107:21
Brondesbury Park07:2207:22
Kensal Rise07:2407:24
Willesden Junction07:2907:30
Acton Central07:3507:35
South Acton07:3807:38
Gunnersbury07:4107:41
Kew Gardens07:4407:44
Richmond (London)07:52
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)07:25107:582Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)06:59
Gospel Oak07:2507:25
Hampstead Heath07:2707:27
Finchley Road & Frognal07:2907:29
West Hampstead07:3107:31
Brondesbury07:3307:33
Brondesbury Park07:3407:34
Kensal Rise07:3607:36
Willesden Junction07:4107:42
Acton Central07:4707:47
South Acton07:5007:50
Gunnersbury07:5507:55
Kew Gardens07:5807:58
Richmond (London)08:06
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)07:49108:222Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)07:23
Gospel Oak07:4907:49
Hampstead Heath07:5107:51
Finchley Road & Frognal07:5307:53
West Hampstead07:5507:55
Brondesbury07:5707:57
Brondesbury Park07:5807:58
Kensal Rise08:0008:00
Willesden Junction08:0508:06
Acton Central08:1108:11
South Acton08:1408:14
Gunnersbury08:1908:19
Kew Gardens08:2208:22
Richmond (London)08:30
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)08:01108:322Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)07:35
Gospel Oak08:0108:01
Hampstead Heath08:0308:03
Finchley Road & Frognal08:0508:05
West Hampstead08:0708:07
Brondesbury08:0908:09
Brondesbury Park08:1008:10
Kensal Rise08:1208:12
Willesden Junction08:1708:18
Acton Central08:2308:23
South Acton08:2608:26
Gunnersbury08:2908:29
Kew Gardens08:3208:32
Richmond (London)08:40
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)08:14108:442Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)07:47
Gospel Oak08:1408:14
Hampstead Heath08:1608:16
Finchley Road & Frognal08:1808:18
West Hampstead08:2008:20
Brondesbury08:2208:22
Brondesbury Park08:2308:23
Kensal Rise08:2508:25
Willesden Junction08:2908:30
Acton Central08:3508:35
South Acton08:3808:38
Gunnersbury08:4108:41
Kew Gardens08:4408:44
Richmond (London)08:55
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)08:25108:562Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)07:59
Gospel Oak08:2508:25
Hampstead Heath08:2708:27
Finchley Road & Frognal08:2908:29
West Hampstead08:3108:31
Brondesbury08:3308:33
Brondesbury Park08:3408:34
Kensal Rise08:3608:36
Willesden Junction08:4108:42
Acton Central08:4708:47
South Acton08:5008:50
Gunnersbury08:5308:53
Kew Gardens08:5608:56
Richmond (London)09:04
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)08:37109:082Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)08:11
Gospel Oak08:3708:37
Hampstead Heath08:3908:39
Finchley Road & Frognal08:4108:41
West Hampstead08:4308:43
Brondesbury08:4508:45
Brondesbury Park08:4608:46
Kensal Rise08:4808:48
Willesden Junction08:5308:54
Acton Central08:5908:59
South Acton09:0209:02
Gunnersbury09:0509:05
Kew Gardens09:0809:08
Richmond (London)09:16
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..