desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Gospel Oak to Acton Central

Mon 2019-02-18 20:29

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Gospel Oak to Acton Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th February
London OvergroundStratford (London)20:38120:591Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)20:13
Gospel Oak20:3720:38
Hampstead Heath20:4120:41
Finchley Road & Frognal20:4320:43
West Hampstead20:4520:45
Brondesbury20:4620:46
Brondesbury Park20:4820:48
Kensal Rise20:5020:50
Willesden Junction20:5320:54
Acton Central20:5921:00
Richmond (London)21:15
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)20:49121:111Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)20:25
Gospel Oak20:4920:49
Hampstead Heath20:5120:51
Finchley Road & Frognal20:5320:53
West Hampstead20:5520:55
Brondesbury20:5720:57
Brondesbury Park20:5820:58
Kensal Rise21:0021:00
Willesden Junction21:0521:06
Acton Central21:1121:11
Richmond (London)21:27
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)21:06121:251Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)20:42
Gospel Oak21:0621:06
Hampstead Heath21:0821:08
Finchley Road & Frognal21:1021:10
West Hampstead21:1221:12
Brondesbury21:1321:13
Brondesbury Park21:1521:15
Kensal Rise21:1721:17
Willesden Junction21:2021:21
Acton Central21:2521:26
Richmond (London)21:44
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)21:23121:451Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)20:58
Gospel Oak21:2321:23
Hampstead Heath21:2521:25
Finchley Road & Frognal21:2721:27
West Hampstead21:2921:29
Brondesbury21:3121:31
Brondesbury Park21:3221:32
Kensal Rise21:3421:34
Willesden Junction21:3921:40
Acton Central21:4521:45
Richmond (London)22:00
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)21:39122:011Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)21:14
Gospel Oak21:3921:39
Hampstead Heath21:4221:42
Finchley Road & Frognal21:4421:44
West Hampstead21:4621:46
Brondesbury21:4821:48
Brondesbury Park21:4921:49
Kensal Rise21:5121:51
Willesden Junction21:5521:56
Acton Central22:0122:01
Richmond (London)22:16
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)21:50122:111Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)21:26
Gospel Oak21:5021:50
Hampstead Heath21:5221:52
Finchley Road & Frognal21:5421:54
West Hampstead21:5621:56
Brondesbury21:5721:57
Brondesbury Park21:5921:59
Kensal Rise22:0122:01
Willesden Junction22:0422:07
Acton Central22:1122:13
Richmond (London)22:29
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)22:08122:301Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)21:41
Gospel Oak22:0722:08
Hampstead Heath22:1022:10
Finchley Road & Frognal22:1222:12
West Hampstead22:1422:14
Brondesbury22:1622:16
Brondesbury Park22:1722:17
Kensal Rise22:1922:19
Willesden Junction22:2422:25
Acton Central22:3022:30
Richmond (London)22:45
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)22:23122:451Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)21:57
Gospel Oak22:2322:23
Hampstead Heath22:2522:25
Finchley Road & Frognal22:2722:27
West Hampstead22:2922:29
Brondesbury22:3122:31
Brondesbury Park22:3222:32
Kensal Rise22:3422:34
Willesden Junction22:3922:40
Acton Central22:4522:45
Richmond (London)22:59
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..