desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Gospel Oak to Acton Central

Sat 2018-12-15 23:03

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Gospel Oak to Acton Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
London OvergroundStratford (London)23:11123:331Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)22:45
Gospel Oak23:1123:11
Hampstead Heath23:1323:13
Finchley Road & Frognal23:1523:15
West Hampstead23:1723:17
Brondesbury23:1923:19
Brondesbury Park23:2023:20
Kensal Rise23:2223:22
Willesden Junction23:2723:28
Acton Central23:3323:33
Richmond (London)23:47
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)23:25123:451Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)23:00
Gospel Oak23:2523:25
Hampstead Heath23:2723:27
Finchley Road & Frognal23:2923:29
West Hampstead23:3123:31
Brondesbury23:3323:33
Brondesbury Park23:3423:34
Kensal Rise23:3623:36
Willesden Junction23:3923:40
Acton Central23:4523:45
Richmond (London)23:58
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)23:41100:031Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)23:15
Gospel Oak23:4123:41
Hampstead Heath23:4323:43
Finchley Road & Frognal23:4523:45
West Hampstead23:4723:47
Brondesbury23:4923:49
Brondesbury Park23:5023:50
Kensal Rise23:5223:52
Willesden Junction23:5723:58
Acton Central00:0300:03
Richmond (London)00:17
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 16th December
London OvergroundStratford (London)09:39110:011Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)09:13
Gospel Oak09:3909:39
Hampstead Heath09:4109:41
Finchley Road & Frognal09:4309:43
West Hampstead09:4509:45
Brondesbury09:4609:46
Brondesbury Park09:4809:48
Kensal Rise09:5009:50
Willesden Junction09:5509:56
Acton Central10:0110:01
Richmond (London)10:16
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)09:54110:161Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)09:28
Gospel Oak09:5409:54
Hampstead Heath09:5609:56
Finchley Road & Frognal09:5809:58
West Hampstead10:0010:00
Brondesbury10:0110:01
Brondesbury Park10:0310:03
Kensal Rise10:0510:05
Willesden Junction10:1010:11
Acton Central10:1610:16
Richmond (London)10:30
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)10:09110:311Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)09:43
Gospel Oak10:0910:09
Hampstead Heath10:1110:11
Finchley Road & Frognal10:1310:13
West Hampstead10:1510:15
Brondesbury10:1610:16
Brondesbury Park10:1810:18
Kensal Rise10:2010:20
Willesden Junction10:2510:26
Acton Central10:3110:31
Richmond (London)10:46
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)10:24110:461Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)09:58
Gospel Oak10:2410:24
Hampstead Heath10:2610:26
Finchley Road & Frognal10:2810:28
West Hampstead10:3010:30
Brondesbury10:3110:31
Brondesbury Park10:3310:33
Kensal Rise10:3510:35
Willesden Junction10:4010:41
Acton Central10:4610:46
Richmond (London)11:00
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)10:39111:011Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)10:13
Gospel Oak10:3910:39
Hampstead Heath10:4110:41
Finchley Road & Frognal10:4310:43
West Hampstead10:4510:45
Brondesbury10:4610:46
Brondesbury Park10:4810:48
Kensal Rise10:5010:50
Willesden Junction10:5510:56
Acton Central11:0111:01
Richmond (London)11:16
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..