desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Gospel Oak to Acton Central

Wed 2018-10-17 12:48

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Gospel Oak to Acton Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th October
London OvergroundStratford (London)12:56113:191Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)12:30
Gospel Oak12:5612:56
Hampstead Heath12:5912:59
Finchley Road & Frognal13:0113:01
West Hampstead13:0313:03
Brondesbury13:0513:05
Brondesbury Park13:0613:06
Kensal Rise13:0813:08
Willesden Junction13:1213:13
Acton Central13:1913:20
Richmond (London)13:36
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)13:11113:301Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)12:45
Gospel Oak13:1113:11
Hampstead Heath13:1313:13
Finchley Road & Frognal13:1513:15
West Hampstead13:1713:17
Brondesbury13:1813:18
Brondesbury Park13:2013:20
Kensal Rise13:2213:22
Willesden Junction13:2513:26
Acton Central13:3013:31
Richmond (London)13:50
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)13:24113:431Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)13:00
Gospel Oak13:2413:24
Hampstead Heath13:2613:26
Finchley Road & Frognal13:2813:28
West Hampstead13:3013:30
Brondesbury13:3113:31
Brondesbury Park13:3313:33
Kensal Rise13:3513:35
Willesden Junction13:3813:39
Acton Central13:4313:44
Richmond (London)14:05
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)13:41114:031South ActonCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)13:56114:181Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)13:30
Gospel Oak13:5613:56
Hampstead Heath13:5813:58
Finchley Road & Frognal14:0014:00
West Hampstead14:0214:02
Brondesbury14:0414:04
Brondesbury Park14:0514:05
Kensal Rise14:0714:07
Willesden Junction14:1214:13
Acton Central14:1814:18
Richmond (London)14:35
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)14:11114:331South ActonCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)14:25114:441Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)14:00
Gospel Oak14:2514:25
Hampstead Heath14:2714:27
Finchley Road & Frognal14:2914:29
West Hampstead14:3114:31
Brondesbury14:3214:32
Brondesbury Park14:3414:34
Kensal Rise14:3614:36
Willesden Junction14:3914:40
Acton Central14:4414:46
Richmond (London)15:05
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)14:41115:031Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)14:15
Gospel Oak14:4114:41
Hampstead Heath14:4314:43
Finchley Road & Frognal14:4514:45
West Hampstead14:4714:47
Brondesbury14:4914:49
Brondesbury Park14:5014:50
Kensal Rise14:5214:52
Willesden Junction14:5714:58
Acton Central15:0315:03
Richmond (London)15:19
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..