desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Grange-Over-Sands to Burnage

Sat 2019-09-21 08:19

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Grange-Over-Sands to Burnage
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
NorthernBarrow-In-Furness08:19110:07Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness07:46
Grange-Over-Sands08:1908:19
Arnside08:2508:25
Silverdale08:3008:30
Carnforth08:3708:37
Lancaster08:4508:46
Preston09:0609:08
Wigan North Western09:2309:23
Manchester Oxford Road09:5409:56
Manchester Piccadilly09:5810:00
Burnage10:0710:07
Manchester Airport10:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernBarrow-In-Furness09:20111:07Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness08:46
Grange-Over-Sands09:1909:20
Arnside09:2509:25
Silverdale09:3009:30
Carnforth09:3709:39
Lancaster09:4709:47
Preston10:0810:10
Wigan North Western10:2410:24
Manchester Oxford Road10:5410:56
Manchester Piccadilly10:5811:00
Burnage11:0711:07
Manchester Airport11:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernBarrow-In-Furness11:20113:07Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness10:46
Grange-Over-Sands11:1911:20
Arnside11:2511:25
Silverdale11:3011:30
Carnforth11:3711:37
Lancaster11:4511:46
Preston12:0612:08
Wigan North Western12:2512:25
Manchester Oxford Road12:5412:56
Manchester Piccadilly12:5813:00
Burnage13:0713:07
Manchester Airport13:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernBarrow-In-Furness12:20114:07Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness11:46
Grange-Over-Sands12:1912:20
Arnside12:2512:25
Silverdale12:3012:30
Carnforth12:3712:37
Lancaster12:4512:46
Preston13:0613:12
Manchester Oxford Road13:5413:56
Manchester Piccadilly13:5814:00
Burnage14:0714:07
Manchester Airport14:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernBarrow-In-Furness14:21116:07Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness13:53
Grange-Over-Sands14:2114:21
Arnside14:2714:27
Carnforth14:3714:37
Lancaster14:4614:47
Preston15:0815:10
Wigan North Western15:2415:24
Manchester Oxford Road15:5415:56
Manchester Piccadilly15:5816:00
Burnage16:0716:07
Manchester Airport16:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernBarrow-In-Furness15:20117:07Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness14:46
Grange-Over-Sands15:1915:20
Arnside15:2515:25
Silverdale15:3015:30
Carnforth15:3715:37
Lancaster15:4515:46
Preston16:0616:08
Wigan North Western16:2316:23
Manchester Oxford Road16:5416:56
Manchester Piccadilly16:5817:00
Burnage17:0717:07
Manchester Airport17:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernBarrow-In-Furness17:20119:07Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness16:45
Grange-Over-Sands17:1917:20
Arnside17:2517:25
Silverdale17:3017:30
Carnforth17:3717:37
Lancaster17:4517:46
Preston18:0618:08
Wigan North Western18:2318:23
Manchester Oxford Road18:5418:56
Manchester Piccadilly18:5819:00
Burnage19:0719:07
Manchester Airport19:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Grange-Over-Sands and Burnage stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Grange-Over-Sands and Burnage stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Grange-Over-Sands timetables
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..