desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Goring & Streatley to Oxford

Thu 2018-09-20 06:36

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Goring & Streatley to Oxford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Great Western RailwayReading06:3607:014OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading06:23
Goring & Streatley06:3606:36
Cholsey06:4106:41
Didcot Parkway06:4806:49
Oxford07:01
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayReading07:5208:274OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading07:39
Goring & Streatley07:5207:52
Cholsey07:5707:57
Didcot Parkway08:0408:08
Appleford08:1308:13
Culham08:1508:15
Radley08:1908:19
Oxford08:27
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayReading08:3209:074OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading08:19
Goring & Streatley08:3208:32
Cholsey08:3708:37
Didcot Parkway08:4408:48
Appleford08:5208:52
Culham08:5508:55
Radley08:5908:59
Oxford09:07
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayReading16:0516:334OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading15:52
Goring & Streatley16:0516:05
Cholsey16:1016:10
Didcot Parkway16:1716:18
Radley16:2516:25
Oxford16:33
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayReading17:1617:534BanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading17:01
Goring & Streatley17:1617:16
Cholsey17:2117:21
Didcot Parkway17:3117:34
Appleford17:3817:38
Culham17:4117:41
Radley17:4517:45
Oxford17:5317:53
Banbury18:23
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington18:0918:444OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington17:18
Goring & Streatley18:0918:09
Cholsey18:1418:14
Didcot Parkway18:2118:29
Radley18:3618:36
Oxford18:44
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayReading18:2118:544OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading18:08
Goring & Streatley18:2118:21
Cholsey18:2618:26
Didcot Parkway18:3318:39
Oxford18:54
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayReading19:3420:034OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading19:19
Goring & Streatley19:3419:34
Cholsey19:3919:39
Didcot Parkway19:4619:48
Culham19:5319:53
Oxford20:03
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Goring & Streatley timetables
None
Other Oxford timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..