desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Green Road to Kents Bank

Thu 2018-07-19 15:20

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Green Road to Kents Bank
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
NorthernCarlisle15:20116:201LancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle13:07
Green Road15:2015:20
Foxfield15:2415:24
Kirkby-In-Furness15:2815:28
Askam15:3315:33
Barrow-In-Furness15:4815:50
Roose15:5415:54
Dalton16:0016:00
Ulverston16:0816:08
Cark & Cartmel16:1616:16
Kents Bank16:2016:20
Lancaster16:52
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle21:13122:151PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle19:09
Green Road21:1321:13
Foxfield21:1721:17
Kirkby-In-Furness21:2121:21
Askam21:2621:26
Barrow-In-Furness21:4121:45
Roose21:4921:49
Dalton21:5521:55
Ulverston22:0322:04
Cark & Cartmel22:1122:11
Kents Bank22:1522:15
Preston23:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 20th July
NorthernCarlisle09:18110:281LancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle07:10
Green Road09:1809:18
Foxfield09:2209:22
Kirkby-In-Furness09:2609:26
Askam09:3109:31
Barrow-In-Furness09:4609:58
Roose10:0210:02
Dalton10:0810:08
Ulverston10:1610:17
Cark & Cartmel10:2410:24
Kents Bank10:2810:28
Lancaster11:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle13:11114:171LancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle11:07
Green Road13:1113:11
Foxfield13:1513:15
Kirkby-In-Furness13:1913:19
Askam13:2413:24
Barrow-In-Furness13:3913:47
Roose13:5113:51
Dalton13:5713:57
Ulverston14:0514:06
Cark & Cartmel14:1314:13
Kents Bank14:1714:17
Lancaster14:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle15:20116:201LancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle13:07
Green Road15:2015:20
Foxfield15:2415:24
Kirkby-In-Furness15:2815:28
Askam15:3315:33
Barrow-In-Furness15:4815:50
Roose15:5415:54
Dalton16:0016:00
Ulverston16:0816:08
Cark & Cartmel16:1616:16
Kents Bank16:2016:20
Lancaster16:52
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle21:13122:151PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle19:09
Green Road21:1321:13
Foxfield21:1721:17
Kirkby-In-Furness21:2121:21
Askam21:2621:26
Barrow-In-Furness21:4121:45
Roose21:4921:49
Dalton21:5521:55
Ulverston22:0322:04
Cark & Cartmel22:1122:11
Kents Bank22:1522:15
Preston23:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Green Road and Kents Bank stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Green Road and Kents Bank stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Kents Bank timetables
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..