desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Great Malvern to Kingham

Tue 2018-01-16 12:40

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Great Malvern to Kingham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Great Western RailwayHereford12:4013:53London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hereford12:09
Great Malvern12:3912:40
Malvern Link12:4312:44
Worcester Foregate Street12:5312:55
Worcester Shrub Hill12:5812:59
Pershore13:0713:08
Evesham13:1613:17
Honeybourne13:2313:24
Moreton-In-Marsh13:3613:46
Kingham13:5313:54
London Paddington15:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayHereford15:4516:54London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hereford15:14
Great Malvern15:4415:45
Malvern Link15:4815:50
Worcester Foregate Street15:5916:01
Worcester Shrub Hill16:0416:07
Pershore16:1516:16
Evesham16:2316:24
Honeybourne16:3116:32
Moreton-In-Marsh16:4316:46
Kingham16:5416:55
London Paddington18:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Wednesday, 17th January
Great Western RailwayHereford05:1706:22London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hereford04:47
Great Malvern05:1605:17
Malvern Link05:2005:21
Worcester Foregate Street05:3105:32
Worcester Shrub Hill05:3505:37
Pershore05:4505:46
Evesham05:5305:58
Moreton-In-Marsh06:1306:14
Kingham06:2206:23
London Paddington07:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayHereford07:1508:22London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hereford06:42
Great Malvern07:1407:15
Malvern Link07:1807:20
Worcester Foregate Street07:2907:31
Worcester Shrub Hill07:3407:35
Pershore07:4307:45
Evesham07:5207:54
Honeybourne08:0008:02
Moreton-In-Marsh08:1308:15
Kingham08:2208:24
London Paddington09:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayGreat Malvern09:5411:00London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Great Malvern09:54
Malvern Link09:5709:58
Worcester Foregate Street10:0810:09
Worcester Shrub Hill10:1210:14
Pershore10:2210:23
Evesham10:3010:32
Honeybourne10:3910:40
Moreton-In-Marsh10:5110:52
Kingham11:0011:01
London Paddington12:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayGreat Malvern10:5911:59London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Great Malvern10:59
Malvern Link11:0111:02
Worcester Foregate Street11:1011:15
Worcester Shrub Hill11:1711:22
Evesham11:3611:37
Moreton-In-Marsh11:5111:52
Kingham11:5912:00
London Paddington13:29
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayHereford12:4013:53London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hereford12:09
Great Malvern12:3912:40
Malvern Link12:4312:44
Worcester Foregate Street12:5312:55
Worcester Shrub Hill12:5812:59
Pershore13:0713:08
Evesham13:1613:17
Honeybourne13:2313:24
Moreton-In-Marsh13:3613:46
Kingham13:5313:54
London Paddington15:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayHereford15:4516:54London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hereford15:14
Great Malvern15:4415:45
Malvern Link15:4815:50
Worcester Foregate Street15:5916:01
Worcester Shrub Hill16:0416:07
Pershore16:1516:16
Evesham16:2316:24
Honeybourne16:3116:32
Moreton-In-Marsh16:4316:46
Kingham16:5416:55
London Paddington18:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Great Malvern timetables
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Other Kingham timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us